Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2114
Portuguese India. Dinheiro. Malacca. (Gomes-25.01). Pb. 2,36 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malaca. (Gomes-25.01). Pb. 2,36 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2115
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malacca. (Gomes-unlisted). Pb. 11,06 g. Gomes does not published with the crowned shield. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malaca. (Gomes-No cita). Pb. 11,06 g. Gomes no cita con el escudo coronado. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2116
Central America Republic. 1 peso. 1897. Paris. A. (Km-16). Ag. 24,98 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Repbública Centroamérica. 1 peso. 1897. París. A. (Km-16). Ag. 24,98 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2117
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1952. (Km-22). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1952. (Km-22). Ag. 26,74 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2118
Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1785. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-636). Ae. 52,44 g. A very good sample. AU/Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1785. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-636). Ae. 52,44 g. Buena acuñación. Atractiva. EBC+/SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2119
Russia. Nicholas I. 25 kopecks. 1855. СПБ HI. (Bitkin-311). Ag. 5,23 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 25 kopecks. 1855. СПБ HI. (Bitkin-311). Ag. 5,23 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2120
Russia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1876. СПБ-НІ. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-89). Ag. 5,23 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1876. СПБ-НІ. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-89). Ag. 5,23 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2121
Russia. Alexander II. 5 rouble. 1863. Saint Petesburg. (Km-YB26). (Bitkin-9). (Fried-163). Au. 6,34 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF/VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Alexander II. 5 roubles. 1863. San Petesburgo. (Km-YB26). (Bitkin-9). (Fried-163). Au. 6,34 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Sirvió como joya. MBC+/MBC. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2122
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1902. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Bitkin-29). (Fried-180). Au. 4,30 g. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1902. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Bitkin-29). (Fried-180). Au. 4,30 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2123
Russia. Nicholas II. 10 roubles. 1903. (Km-Y64). (Bitkin-11). Au. 8,61 g. Minor nick on edge. Hairline on reverse. A good sample. AU. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 10 roubles. 1903. (Km-Y64). (Bitkin-11). Au. 8,61 g. Golpecito en el canto y rayita en reverso, aun así muy buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2124
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1924. Leningrad. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 9,94 g. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1924. Leningrado. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 9,94 g. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2125
Serbia. Milan Obrenovich IV. 10 dinara. 1882. Wien. V. (Km-16). (Fried-5). Au. 3,23 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Serbia. Milan Obrenovich IV. 10 dinara. 1882. Viena. V. (Km-16). (Fried-5). Au. 3,23 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2126
South Africa. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1925. SA. (Km-20). (Fried-6). Au. 4,04 g. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Sudáfrica. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1925. SA. (Km-20). (Fried-6). Au. 4,04 g. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2127
South Africa. George V. 1 sovereign. 1927. Au. 7,85 g. Fantasy issue of 17 kt. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Sudáfrica. George V. 1 sovereign. 1927. Au. 7,85 g. Reproducción moderna de 17 kt. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2128
South Africa. George V. 1 sovereign. 1927. Au. 7,77 g. Fantasy issue of 17 kt. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Sudáfrica. George V. 1 sovereign. 1927. Au. 7,77 g. Reproducción moderna de 17 kt. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2129
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1885. Bern. (Km-S17). Ag. 24,98 g. Shooting festival. Hairlines on obverse. AU/Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1885. Berna. (Km-S17). Ag. 24,98 g. Festival de tiro. Rayitas en anverso. EBC+/SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2130
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1879. Basel. (Km-S14). (Dav-388). Ag. 24,96 g. Shooting championship. Slightly cleaned. XF/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1879. Basilea. (Km-S14). (Dav-388). Ag. 24,96 g. Festival de tiro. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2131
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1881. Fribourg. (Km-S15). Ag. 25,03 g. Shooting festival. Cleaning hairlines. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1881. Fribourg. (Km-S15). Ag. 25,03 g. Festival de tiro. Rayitas de limpieza. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2132

Spanish Description: Suiza. 10 francs. 1922. Berna. B. (Km-36). (Fried-504). Au. 3,22 g. SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2133

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2134
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1927. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). (Fried-499). Au. 6,44 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1927. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). (Fried-499). Au. 6,44 g. Golpecito en el canto. SC-. Est...350,00.