Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5148
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1118). Ag. 13,15 g. Patina. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1118). Ag. 13,15 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5149

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1120). Ag. 13,30 g. Defecto en el canto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5150

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1121). Ag. 13,21 g. Tono. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. Ex Áureo 2/7/1996, lote 757. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5151

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,93 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5152
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1154). Ag. 27,37 g. F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1154). Ag. 27,37 g. BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5153
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. 26,30 g. Cleaned. Third king´s bust. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. 26,30 g. Limpiada. Tercer busto. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5154

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,48 g. Leves rayitas en reverso. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5155
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 26,13 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 26,13 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5156

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1206). Ag. 27,01 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5157

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5158

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,96 g. Mínimo golpecito en cano y rayita en el escudo. Restos de brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5159

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5160
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,79 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,79 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5161
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,97 g. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5162
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1221). Ag. 26,75 g. Bust of Charles IV. Toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1221). Ag. 26,75 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Tono. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5163
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1225). Ag. 26,62 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1225). Ag. 26,62 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5164
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,20 g. Indigenous bust. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,20 g. Busto indígena. Tono. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5165
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,49 g. Indigenous bust. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,49 g. Busto indígena. MBC-/BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5166
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1243). Ag. 26,93 g. First-year king´s bust. Knock on edge. Scratch on reverse. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1243). Ag. 26,93 g. Primer año de busto propio. Golpe en el canto y raya en reverso. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5167
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,25 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,25 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5168
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,35 g. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,35 g. BC+. Est...75,00.