Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5085
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor surface rust. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,90 g. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales en reverso, aun así atractivo ejemplar con un suave tono y agradables restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5086
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,60 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,60 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5087
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,68 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5088
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,90 g. Toned. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,90 g. Tono . MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5089
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,79 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,79 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5090

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,64 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rayas en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5091

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5092
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-962). Ag. 26,66 g. Chop marks. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-962). Ag. 26,66 g. Resellos orientales. BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5093
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-962). Ag. 26,55 g. Chop marks. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-962). Ag. 26,55 g. Resellos orientales. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5094
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,76 g. Striking defect on edge. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,76 g. Defecto de acuñación en el canto. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5095
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,08 g. Rust. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,08 g. Oxidaciones. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5096
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,84 g. Nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,84 g. Golpes en el canto. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5097
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,94 g. Stains on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,94 g. Manchas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5098
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,55 g. Chop marks. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,55 g. Resellos orientales. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5099
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,70 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,70 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5100

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,92 g. Pequeñas oxidaciones. Tono. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5101
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,99 g. Minor oxidations. Attractive tone. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,99 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. Atractivo tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5102
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). (Km-656). Ag. 26,89 g. Octagonal (counterfeit) countermark with the bust of George III. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). (Km-656). Ag. 26,89 g. Resello (falso) octogonal con el busto de George III. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5103
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,67 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,67 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5104
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,60 g. Chop marks. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,60 g. Resellos orientales. BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5105
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,67 g. Scratches on obverse. Planchet flaw on obverse. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,67 g. Rayas y hoja en anverso. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.