Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5022
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,73 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5023
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,61 g. Hairline on obverse. Patina. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,61 g. Rayita en anverso. Pátina. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5024
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,00 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5025
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1757. Potosí. q/(E). (Cal-414). Ag. 13,10 g. Very scarce. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1757. Potosí. q/(E). (Cal-414). Ag. 13,10 g. Muy escasa. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5026
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,74 g. VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5027
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 27,02 g. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 27,02 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5028
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Mexico. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,74 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5029
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,62 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,62 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5030
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1773. Potosí. JR. (Cal-929). Ag. 13,35 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1773. Potosí. JR. (Cal-929). Ag. 13,35 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5031
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosí. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 12,64 g. It has been removed from a bezel. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosí. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 12,64 g. Estuvo en aro. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5032
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1001). Ag. 26,63 g. Rare. VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1001). Ag. 26,63 g. Rara. MBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5033
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1002). Ag. 26,26 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1002). Ag. 26,26 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5034
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,86 g. Pellet above the two LMA. Adjustment lines on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,86 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5035

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1040). Ag. 26,65 g. Resto de soldadura a las 12 h. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5036
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1044). Ag. 26,73 g. Chop marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1044). Ag. 26,73 g. Resellos orientales. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5037
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,60 g. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. FM. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,60 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5038
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,71 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,71 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5039
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,83 g. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5040
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,85 g. Hairlines on obverse. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,85 g. Rayitas en anverso. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5041
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,80 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,80 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5042
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 26,74 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 26,74 g. BC+. Est...70,00.