Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5254
France. 5 francs. L`An 8. Bayonne. L. (Km-639). (Gad-563a). Ag. 24,83 g. Minor nick on edge. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. L`AN 8. Bayona. L. (Km-639). (Gad-563a). Ag. 24,83 g. Golpecito en canto. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5255
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. L'AN XI. Paris. A. (Km-650.1). Ag. 24,42 g. F/Almost F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. L'AN XI. París. A. (Km-650.1). Ag. 24,42 g. BC/BC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5256
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. L'AN 12. Paris. A. (Km-659.1). Ag. 24,78 g. Choice F/F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. L'AN 12. París. A. (Km-659.1). Ag. 24,78 g. BC+/BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5257
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1807. Bayonne. L. (Km-673.8). Ag. 24,43 g. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1807. Bayona. L. (Km-673.8). Ag. 24,43 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5258
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Paris. A. (Km-694.1). Ag. 24,68 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. París. A. (Km-694.1). Ag. 24,68 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5259
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1822. Paris. A. (Km-711.13). Ag. 24,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1822. París. A. (Km-711.13). Ag. 24,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5260
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1823. Lille. W. (Km-711.13). Ag. 24,90 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1823. Lille. W. (Km-711.13). Ag. 24,90 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5261
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1828. Marseille. MA. (Km-728.10). Ag. 24,89 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1828. Marsella. MA. (Km-728.10). Ag. 24,89 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5262
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1831. Rouen. B. (Km-745.2). Ag. 24,84 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1831. Rouen. B. (Km-745.2). Ag. 24,84 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5263
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1831. Paris. A. (Km-745.1). Ag. 24,61 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1831. París. A. (Km-745.1). Ag. 24,61 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5264
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). Ag. 24,99 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). Ag. 24,99 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5265
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1846. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). Ag. 24,88 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1846. París. A. (Km-749.1). Ag. 24,88 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5266
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1850. Paris. A. (Km-736.1). Ag. 25,00 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1850. París. A. (Km-736.1). Ag. 25,00 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5267
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1848. Paris. A. (Km-756). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1848. París. A. (Km-756). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5268

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1819 LIX. (Spink-3787). (Km-675). (Dav-103). Ag. 28,31 g. Incripción en el canto DECUS ET TUTAMEN* ANNO REGNI LIX*. Atractivo tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5269
Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1808. Milano. M. (Km-10.1). (Mir-Milano 480/2). Ag. 24,69 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1808. Milán. M. (Km-10.1). (Mir-Milano 480/2). Ag. 24,69 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5270

Spanish Description: Italia. Ducado de Parma. Maria Luigia. 5 lire. 1815. Milán. (Km-30). Ag. 24,80 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5271
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Ferdinando II. Piastra (120 grana). 1841. Sicilia. (Gig-66). (Mont-764). (Pagani-202). Ag. 27,48 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Ferdinando II. Piastra (120 grana). 1841. Sicilia. (Gig-66). (Mont-764). (Pagani-202). Ag. 27,48 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5272
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1876. Rome. R. (Km-8.4). (Pagani-499). Ag. 24,80 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1876. Roma. R. (Km-8.4). (Pagani-499). Ag. 24,80 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5273
Low Countries. Ducat. 1734. Overijssel. (Km-80). (Dav-1839). Ag. 32,45 g. Toned. Slightly cleaned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Países Bajos. Ducado. 1734. Overijssel. (Km-80). (Dav-1839). Ag. 32,45 g. Tono. Ligeramente limpiada. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5274

Spanish Description: Suecia. Gustaf III. 1 riksdaler. 1782. O-L. (Km-527). (Dav-1736). Ag. 29,00 g. Atractiva pátina de monetario. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.