Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5275
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1923. Bern. B. (Km-37). Ag. 25,05 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1923. Berna. B. (Km-37). Ag. 25,05 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5276
Lot of 4 coins of Fernando VII and Carlos IV. 8 Reales 1779 México FF, 1788 Lima IJ, 1798 México FM and 1802 México FT. Some with oriental countermarks and cleaned oxidations. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Carlos III y Carlos IV. 8 Reales 1779 México FF, 1788 Lima IJ, 1798 México FM y 1802 México FT. Alguno con resellos orientales y oxidaciones limpiadas. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5277
Lot of 4 coins of Carlos IV. 8 Reales 1799 México FM, 1803 Potosí PJ, 1806 Potosí PJ and 1808 México TH. All with multiple oriental countermarks. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Carlos IV. 8 Reales 1799 México FM, 1803 Potosí PJ, 1806 Potosí PJ y 1808México TH. Todos con múltiples resellos orientales. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5278
Lot of 4 coins of Fernando VII 8 Reales 1812 Lima JP, 1817 México JJ, 1818 México JJ and 1820 México JJ. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Fernando VII. 8 Reales 1812 Lima JP, 1817 México JJ, 1818 México JJ y 1820 México JJ. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5279
Lot of 15 coins of Peseta Centenary . Minted by Amadeo I, Alfonso XII and XIII, all of 5 Pesetas of different dates. Some stars not visible. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. Acuñadas por Amadeo I, Alfonso XII y XIII, todas de 5 Pesetas de diferentes fechas. Algunas estrellas no visibles. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5280
Lot of 21 different silver coins of the Spanish Monarchy. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 21 monedas de plata diferentes de la Monarquía Española. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5281
Lot of 22 different foreign silver coins. Some with holes. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 22 monedas extranjeras de plata diferentes. Algunas con agujero. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...70,00.