Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5233
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,73 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,73 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5234
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Sevilla. (Cal-634). Ag. 25,66 g. Choice F/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Sevilla. (Cal-634). Ag. 25,66 g. BC+/BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5235
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,71 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,71 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5236
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,70 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,70 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5237
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,79 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,79 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5238
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,73 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,73 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5239
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,99 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,99 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5240
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian IV (I.) Josef (1799-1825). 1 thaler. 1818. (Km-708). (Dav-553). Ag. 27,89 g. Charta Magna Bavariae. Slightly cleaned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian IV (I.) Josef (1799-1825). 1 thaler. 1818. (Km-708). (Dav-553). Ag. 27,89 g. "Carta Magna Bavaria". Ligeramente limpiada. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5241
Germany. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. August II (1634-1666) . 1 thaler. 1643. (Km-422). (Dav-6366B). Anv.: · AUGUSTUS· HERTZOG ZU· BRAUN : U : LUN :. Rev.:   * ALLES * MIT * BEDACHT * ANNO· 1643. Ag. 28,95 g. Beautiful color. Attractive specimen. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. August II (1634-1666) . 1 thaler. 1643. (Km-422). (Dav-6366B). Anv.: · AUGUSTUS· HERTZOG ZU· BRAUN : U : LUN :. Rev.:   * ALLES * MIT * BEDACHT * ANNO· 1643. Ag. 28,95 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5242
Germany. Double thaler (3 1/2 gulden). 1844. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-23). (Dav-641). (Km-329). Ag. 37,10 g. Wonderful toned. Very beautiful specimen. Choice VF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Doble thaler (3 1/2 gulden). 1844. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-23). (Dav-641). (Km-329). Ag. 37,10 g. Preciosa pátina. Muy bella. MBC+/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5243
Germany. Frankfurt am Main. 2 thaler. 1862. (Km-365). (Dav-651). Ag. 36,84 g. Beautiful slightly iridescent patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Frankfurt am Main. 2 thaler. 1862. (Km-365). (Dav-651). Ag. 36,84 g. Bonita pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5244
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2 thaler. 1841. A. (Km-440.1). (AKS-69). (Dav-766). Ag. 37,13 g. Hairline on obverse. Beautiful. Almost XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2 thaler. 1841. A. (Km-440.1). (AKS-69). (Dav-766). Ag. 37,13 g. Rayita en anverso. Bella. EBC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5245
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2 thaler. 1855. A. (Km-467). (AKS-70). (Dav-722). Ag. 36,97 g. Cleaned. Minor marks on edge. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2 thaler. 1855. A. (Km-467). (AKS-70). (Dav-722). Ag. 36,97 g. Limpiada. Leves marquitas en el canto. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5246
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1914. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-114). Ag. 27,74 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1914. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-114). Ag. 27,74 g. Pequeñas rayitas. Brillo origial. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5247
Germany. Nurnberg. Joseph II. 1 thaler. 1768. SR. (Km-350). (Dav-2494). Ag. 27,95 g. Striking defect that goes through the planchet. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Nurnberg. Joseph II. 1 thaler. 1768. SR. (Km-350). (Dav-2494). Ag. 27,95 g. Defecto de acuñación que atraviesa el cospel. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5248
Austria. Ferdinand II. 1 thaler. 1633. Salzburg. (Km-87). (Dav-3504). Ag. 29,08 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Ferdinand II. 1 thaler. 1633. Salzburgo. (Km-87). (Dav-3504). Ag. 29,08 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5249
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. Brussels. (Km-24). Ag. 25,09 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. Bruselas. (Km-24). Ag. 25,09 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5250
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1855. (Km-466). Ag. 25,41 g. Minor marks on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1855. (Km-466). Ag. 25,41 g. Marquitas en anverso. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5251
Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 26,60 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 26,60 g. Golpecitos en canto. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5252
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,78 g. Centenario de José Marti. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,78 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5253
France. I Republic. 5 francs. L'AN 5. Paris. A. (Km-639.1). Ag. 24,76 g. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. I República. 5 francs. L'AN 5. París. A. (Km-639.1). Ag. 24,76 g. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.