Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5127
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,61 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,61 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5128
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Bentes-441.03). (Cal-1012). Ag. 27,03 g. Cuiaba countermark for circulation in Brazil as 960 reis during the reign of Joao VI around 1821. Very rare. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Bentes-441.03). (Cal-1012). Ag. 27,03 g. Resello de Cuiaba para circular por Brasil como 960 reis durante el reinado de Joao VI hacia 1821. Muy rara. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5129
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1013). Ag. 26,95 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1013). Ag. 26,95 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5130

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,66 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5131
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,90 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,90 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5132
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 27,28 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 27,28 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5133
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 26,98 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 26,98 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5134
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,89 g. Scratches on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayas en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5135
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,95 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,95 g. Hojita en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5136
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,37 g. Large eagle. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,37 g. Águila grande. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5137
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. IA. (Cal-38). Ag. 26,93 g. Stains. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. IA. (Cal-38). Ag. 26,93 g. Manchas. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5138
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,68 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5139

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 27,01 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5140
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,70 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,70 g. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5141

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,51 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ligeramente frotada. Tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5142

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1025). Ag. 13,55 g. Rayitas en reverso. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5143
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1042). Ag. 13,34 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1042). Ag. 13,34 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5144

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1051). Ag. 13,38 g. Tono. Escasa. Ex Áureo 16/10/1996, lote 2772. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5145

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1053). Ag. 13,37 g. Fecha muy rara. Pátina. Ex Áureo 27/10/2004, lote 1007. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5146

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1064). Ag. 13,05 g. Busto indígena. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5147