Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5043
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,64 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,64 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5044
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 26,76 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 26,76 g. Ligeros tonos azulados. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5045
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 26,71 g. Chop marks. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 26,71 g. Resellos orientales. BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5046
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,90 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5047
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1126). Ag. 26,85 g. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. México. FM. (Cal-1126). Ag. 26,85 g. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5048
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,61 g. Some chopmarks. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,61 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5049
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,23 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,23 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5050
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1170). Ag. 26,73 g. Hairline on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1170). Ag. 26,73 g. Rayita en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5051
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1176). Ag. 26,74 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1176). Ag. 26,74 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5052
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1186). Ag. 26,98 g. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1186). Ag. 26,98 g. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5053
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-795). Ag. 13,25 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IIII. Slight patina. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-795). Ag. 13,25 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Ligera pátina. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5054
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-800). Ag. 13,11 g. Holed. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-800). Ag. 13,11 g. Agujero. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5055
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal-835). Ag. 13,56 g. Scratch on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal-835). Ag. 13,56 g. Raya en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5056
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-902). Ag. 26,83 g. Light stains. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-902). Ag. 26,83 g. Manchitas. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5057
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,45 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,45 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5058
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,67 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,67 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Tono. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5059
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-906). Ag. 26,43 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-906). Ag. 26,43 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5060
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,87 g. Small chop marks. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5061
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,34 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,34 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5062
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 27,16 g. Heavy rusts. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 27,16 g. Fuertes oxidaciones en parte. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5063
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,49 g. Toned. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,49 g. Tono. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.