Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2967
Lot of 4 coins of Isabel II. 40 Céntimos of Escudo 1864/5/6 and 7, Madrid. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Isabel II. 40 Céntimos de Escudo 1864/5/6 y 7, Madrid. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2968
Lot of 9 coins of Isabel II. Variety of values, mints and dates. Interesting. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas de Isabel II. Variedad de valores, cecas y fechas. Interesante. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2969
Lot of 14 silver coins of the Spanish Monarchy, Isabel II (12), Joseph Napoleon (1) and Provisional Government (1). TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de plata de la Monarquía Española, Isabel II (12), José Napoleón (1) y Gobierno Provisional (1). A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2970
Lot of 5 silver coins of the Centenary of the Peseta. TO EXAMINATE. VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de plata del Centenario de la Peseta. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2971
Lot of 9 pieces of 50 cents (1880, 1881, 1885, 1892, 1900, 1904 (2), 1910, 1926). TO EXAMINE. VF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 oiezas de 50 céntimos (1880, 1881, 1885, 1892, 1900, 1904 (2), 1910, 1926). A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2972
Lot of 4 silver pieces, 1 of 20 centavos (1885) and 3 of 1 peseta (1900, 1903, 1933). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 piezas de plata, 1 de 20 centavos (1885) y 3 de 1 peseta (1900, 1903, 1933). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2973
Lot of 5 coins of 5 pesetas, 1870 (2), 1875, 1877 and 1890. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de 5 pesetas, 1870 (2), 1875, 1877 y 1890. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2974
Lot of 5 coins of France of 5 francs, 1839-W, 1848-A, 1856-A, 1870-K and 1873-A. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Francia de 5 francos, 1839-W, 1848-A, 1856-A, 1870-K y 1873-A. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2975
Lot of 5 coins of 5 pesetas of the Centenary, 1870, 1871, 1876, 1878 and 1884. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de 5 pesetas del Centenario, 1870, 1871, 1876, 1878 y 1884. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2976
Lot of 15 silver coins of 5 pesetas of the Centenary, 1871, 1875 (2), 1876, 1878, 1882, 1883 (2), 1884, 1890, 1891 (2), 1897 and 1898 (2). Some with visible stars. TO EXAMINE. F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 monedas de plata de 5 pesetas del Centenario, 1871, 1875 (2), 1876, 1878, 1882, 1883 (2), 1884, 1890, 1891 (2), 1897 y 1898 (2). Algunas con estrella visibles. A EXAMINAR. BC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2977
Lot of 11 coins of Peseta Centenary. All of 5 pesetas containing the Provisional Government, Amadeo I, Alfonso XII and Alfonso XIII. different dates. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. Todas de 5 pesetas conteniendo del Gobierno Provisional, Amadeo I, Alfonso XII y ALfonso XIII. DIferentes fechas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2978
Lot of 9 tokens. Civil war, 5 Pesetas from the La Victoria Cooperative (Igualada). Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 fichas. Guerra civil, 5 Pesetas de la Cooperativa La Victoria (Igualada). Ni. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2979
Lot of 7 coins of the Second Spanish Republic and State. Different values in very good condition. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de la II República y Estado Español. Diferentes valores en muy buena conservación. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2980
Lot of 4 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta. II Republic 1933 *3-4 Madrid. Several of them with original brightness. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. II República 1933 *3-4 Madrid. Varias de ellas con brillo original. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2981
Lot of 4 coins of 100 pesetas of 1966*68. A EXAMINAR. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de 100 pesetas de 1966*68. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2982
Lot of 8 silver coins. Spanish State 100 Pesetas 1966 *66/67/68, Juan Carlos I 2000 Pesetas 1996 and French 5 Francs (Cu-Ni) casino chip. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas de plata. Estado español 100 Pesetas 1966 *66/67/68, Juan Carlos I 2000 Pesetas 1996 y ficha de casino Francés 5 Francs (Cu-Ni). Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...60,00.