Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2946
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 100 pesetas. 1871*19-77. (1973). Au. 32,65 g. Specimen #185 of a mintage of 200 medals in 900 mils gold. Mint state. Est...1700,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 100 pesetas. 1871*19-77. (1973). Au. 32,65 g. Ejemplar 185 de una acuñación de 200 medallas en oro de 900 milésimas. SC. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2947
2.000 pesetas. 1980. (Ed 2017-479b). July 22, Juan Ramón Jiménez. Serie 9A. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: 2.000 pesetas. 1980. (Ed 2017-479b). 22 de julio, Juan Ramón Jiménez. Serie 9A. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2948
2010. Demonstration banknote produced by the FNMT, depicting the Iberian lynx (lynx pardinus) in various positions and details. The same motif, the feline's head, appears in the security features: the watermark and the OVD (Optically Variable Device) strip made by Kinegram & Kurz. The paper incorporates the Tactocel TM system, patented by the FNMT, in the form of a thread interleaved in relief. With FNMT emblem and year 2010, without indication of value or numbering. Printed in Madrid. Mint state. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: 2010. Billete de demostración realizado por la FNMT, representando el lince ibérico (lynx pardinus) en diversas posiciones y detalles. El mismo motivo, la cabeza del felino, figura en las medidas de seguridad: la marca de agua y la tira OVD (Optically Variable Device) realizada por Kinegram & Kurz. El papel incorpora el sistema Tactocel TM, patentado por la FNMT, en forma de hilo intercalado en relieve. Con emblema de la FNMT y año 2010, sin indicación de valor ni numeración. Impreso en Madrid. SC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2949
Lot of 12 coins from the Middle Ages. Variety of Kings, values and mints, Includes some rare ones such as: Cornado of Enricus III from Villalón, 1 Maravedí of Enricus IV from Ávila and 1/2 Blanca from Córdoba. Very interesting lot. Ve. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 12 monedas de la Edad Media. Variedad de Reyes, valores y cecas, Incluye algunas escasas como: Cornado de Enrique III de Villalón, 1 Maravedí de Enrique IV Ávila y 1/2 Blanca de Córdoba. Muy interesante conjunto. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2950
Lot of 5 coins of Fernando and Isabel. Different values such as Blanca, 2 and 4 Maravedís, minted in Cuenca and Toledo. Interesting variants. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Fernando e Isabel. Diferentes valores como Blanca, 2 y 4 Maravedís, acuñados en Cuenca y Toledo. Interesantes variantes. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2951
Lot of 4 Philip II coins. Blancas from Burgos, Cuenca and Segovia. All different. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Felipe II. Blancas de Burgos, Cuenca y Segovia. Todas diferentes. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2952
Lot of 14 Coins from Spanish Monarchy. Great variety of coppers from different Monarchs, values and mints; Includes some Hispanic Arabs. All very nice, some scarce and beautiful patinas. Very interesting lot. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de Monarquía Española. Gran variedad de cobres de diferentes Reyes, valores y cecas; Incluye algunas Hispano árabes. Todas muy bonitas, algunas escasa y bellas pátinas. Muy interesante conjunto. Ae. A EXAMINAR. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2953
Lot of 13 coins from the House of Habsburgs and Bourbons. Variety of values with different dates and mint marks, some scarce. Interesting lot. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 13 monedas de los Austrias y Borbones. Variedad de valores con diferentes fechas y cecas, algunos escasos. Interesante conjunto. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2954
Lot of 92 pieces, 3 dieciochenos and 89 copper pieces (12 of 8 maravedís Felipe IV, 21 of burgos of Felipe II, 44 cornados of Navarra, 12 contemporary counterfeits pieces of 16 maravedís Felipe IV). TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote compuesto por 92 piezas, 3 dieciochenos y 89 de cobre (12 de 8 maravedís Felipe IV, 21 de burgos de Felipe II, 44 cornados de Navarra, 12 piezas falsas de época de 16 maravedís Felipe IV). A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2955
Lot of 8 silver cobs, 8 reales (5), 4 reales (1) and 2 reales (2). Ag. TO EXAMINE. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 macuquinas de plata, 8 reales (5), 4 reales (1) y 2 reales (2). A EXAMINAR. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2956
Lot of 6 Spanish Monarchy coins. Variety of values, mints and dates. Interesting. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Monarquía Española. Variedad de valores, cecas y fechas. Interesante. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2957
Lot of 12 Spanish Monarchy coins. 1/2 Real of Fernando V, Felipe V, Carlos III, Carlos IV and Fernando VII; different dates and mints. They all have perforations. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 12 monedas de Monarquía Española. 1/2 Real de Fernando V, Felipe V, Carlos III, Carlos IV y Fernando VII; diferentes fechas y cecas. Todas presentan perforaciones. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2958
Lot of 24 coins of 2 reales, Charles III (12) and Charles IV (12). TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 24 monedas de 2 reales, Carlos III (12) y Carlos IV (12). A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2959
Lot of 24 coins of 2 reales, Charles III (5), Charles IV (18) and Ferdinand VII (1). TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 24 monedas de 2 reales, Carlos III (5), Carlos IV (18) y Fernando VII (1). A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2960
Lot of 7 Spanish Monarchy coins. 2 Reales 1751 Mexico M, 2 Reales 1708 Barcelona, 2 Reales 1774 Potosí JR, 2 Reales 1779 Lima MJ, 2 Reales 1781 México FF, 8 Reales 1792 México FM and 8 Reales 1805 Potosí PJ. Some with perforations and oriental countermarks. Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de Monarquía Española. 2 Reales 1751 México M, 2 Reales 1708 Barcelona, 2 Reales 1774 Potosí JR, 2 Reales 1779 Lima MJ, 2 Reales 1781 México FF, 8 Reales 1792 México FM y 8 Reales 1805 Potosí PJ. Algunas con perforaciones y contramarcas orientales. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2961
Lot of 5 coins of Spanish Monarchs. Containing from Carlos III Pretender 2 Reales 1711 Barcelona; Carlos IV 1 Real 1799 Mexico FM, 2 Reales 1793 Lima IJ, 1803/2 Potosí PJ (Rare) and Fernando VII 8 Reales 1822 Potosí PJ. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Monarquís Española. Conteniendo de Carlos III Pretendiente 2 Reales 1711 Barcelona; Carlos IV 1 Real 1799 México FM, 2 Reales 1793 Lima IJ, 1803/2 Potosí PJ (Rara) y Fernando VII 8 Reales 1822 Potosí PJ. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2962
Lot of 16 pieces, 2 silver (1 dirhem and 2 Fernando VII reales) and 14 Spanish coppers. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 16 piezas, 2 de plata (1 dirhem y 2 reales Fernando VII) y 14 cobres españoles. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2963
Lot of 15 Spanish Monarchy coins. Includes mintages from Catalonia, Mallorca, Santo Domingo and France. Interesting. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 monedas de Monarquía Española. Incluye acuñaciones de Cataluña, Mallorca, Santo Domingo y Francia. Interesante. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2964
Lot of 4 Coins from Spanish Monarchy. Different values and mints of: Fernando VI, Fernando VII and Isabel II. Nice patina. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 Monedas de Monarquía Española. Diferentes valores y cecas de: Fernando VI, Fernando VII e Isabel II. Bonitas pátinas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2965
Lot of 21 coins of Isabel II. Variety of values, mints and dates. Interesting. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 21 monedas de Isabel II. Gran variedad de valores, cecas y fechas. Interesante. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2966
Lot of 3 pieces of 1/2 centimos de escudo of Segovia, 1866, 1867, 1868 (complete set). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 piezas de 1/2 céntimo de escudode Segovia, 1866, 1867, 1868 (serie completa). A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.