Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2022
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Obol. (Bautista-251). Ve. 0,35 g. Mintmark: Pellet - Pellet. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Óbolo. (Bautista-251). Ve. 0,35 g. Marca de ceca: Punto - Punto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2023
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Obol. (Bautista-251). Anv.:  ✠ IDELFONS : REX. Ve. 0,39 g. Mintmark only pellet to the right?. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Óbolo. (Bautista-251). Anv.: ✠ IDELFONS : REX. Ve. 0,39 g. Marca de ceca punto solo a la derecha?. Rara. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2024
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: TOLE . Ve. 0,24 g. Rare. Choice F/F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: TOLE . Ve. 0,24 g. Rara. BC+/BC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2025
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Mintmark: Stars. ¿Toledo?. (Bautista-323). Ve. 0,38 g. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. ¿Toledo?. (Bautista-323). Ve. 0,38 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2026
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,59 g. Slight reverse deposits. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,59 g. Leves depósitos en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2027
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,78 g. Dots under branch intersections. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,78 g. Puntos bajo las intersecciones de las ramas. Escasa. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2028
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". Coruña. (Bautista-361). Ve. 0,80 g. Scallop on the 1st quadrant. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Coruña. (Bautista-361). Ve. 0,80 g. Venera en el 1º cuadrante. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2029
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. (Bautista-unlisted). Ve. 0,68 g. Two stars on the sides and point under the castle. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. (Bautista-no cita). Ve. 0,68 g. Dos estrella a los lados y punto bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2030
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bauquier-427.2). Ve. 0,74 g. Pellet before B. B and star above the castle´s towers. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bauquier-427.2). Ve. 0,74 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. Punto delante de B. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2031
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432). Ve. 0,91 g. Star and S on both sides of the castle´s cross. Star on crown. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432). Ve. 0,91 g. Estrella y S a los lados de la cruz del castillo. Estrella en corona. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2032
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432.2). Ve. 0,65 g. Stars on the sides of the central cross and S on the castle gate. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432.2). Ve. 0,65 g. Estrellas a los lados del vástago central y S en la puerta del castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2033
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-499.1). Anv.: SANTA ORSA. Rev.: ADEPICTA V IACON. Ve. 0,76 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. León. (Bautista-499.1). Anv.: SANTA ORSA. Rev.: ADEPICTA V IACON. Ve. 0,76 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2034
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-525). Ag. 3,50 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-525). Ag. 3,50 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2035
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-527). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTRO : ET EGO : DI / ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS · MEOS. Rev.: ✠ PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONI. Ag. 3,40 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-527). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTRO : ET EGO : DI / ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS · MEOS. Rev.: ✠ PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONI. Ag. 3,40 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2036
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-531). Ag. 1,43 g. Light wavy flan. Very scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-531). Ag. 1,43 g. Punto a la izquierda de la P. Ligeramente alabeada. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2037
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,74 g. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,74 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2038
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando I of Portugal (1367-1383). 1/2 Tornés of Shield and Cross. Zamora. (Bautista). (Imperatrix-8.4 (50), Plate coin). Anv.: ✠ FERNANDVS ✿ REX ✿ PORTVGA. Rev.: ✠ DOMINVS ✿ MICHI ✿ AIVTOR ✿ E. Ve. 1,68 g. C on the shield. The D of DOMINVS rectified over an F. Very rare. This coin published in IMPERATRIX 8.4 (50). Almost VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando I de Portugal (1367-1383). 1/2 Tornés de Escudo y Cruz. Zamora. (Bautista). (Imperatrix-8.4 (50), mismo ejemplar). Anv.: ✠ FERNANDVS ✿ REX ✿ PORTVGA. Rev.: ✠ DOMINVS ✿ MICHI ✿ AIVTOR ✿ E. Ve. 1,68 g. C sobre el escudo. La D de DOMINVS rectificada sobre una F. Muy rara. IMPERATRIX 8.4 (50) mismo ejemplar. MBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2039
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). (Abm-407). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS: E . Ag. 2,86 g. With T on reverse. Scratches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). (Abm-407). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO / :ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS. Ag. 2,86 g. T en reverso. Rayas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2040
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Palencia. (Bautista-579). Ve. 3,48 g. Open "P" under the quarters. Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Palencia. (Bautista-579). Ve. 3,48 g. P abierta bajo el cuartelado. BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2041
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Coruña. (Bautista-593.2). Ve. 2,73 g. C and V crowned on the sides of the bust. C at the lower end of the vertical axis and the ends of the shafts finished in roundels. Rare. Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Coruña. (Bautista-593.2). Ve. 2,73 g. C y V coronados a los lados del busto. C en el extremo inferior del eje vertical y los estremos de los ejes rematados en roeles. Rara. BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2042
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Soria. (Bautista-633). Ve. 1,24 g. Bust between S-O. Rare. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Soria. (Bautista-633). Ve. 1,24 g. (S)-O a los lados del busto. Rara. MBC-. Est...55,00.