Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2169
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Sevilla. B. (Cal-589). Ag. 13,43 g. Vertical date with four digits to the right of shield. Visible data. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Sevilla. B. (Cal-589). Ag. 13,43 g. Fecha de 4 dígitos a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Todos sus datos visibles. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2170
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1596. Sevilla. B. (Cal-590). Ag. 13,60 g. Full date. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1596. Sevilla. B. (Cal-590). Ag. 13,60 g. Fecha completa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2171
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Toledo. C. (Cal-617). Ag. 13,62 g. Value 4. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Toledo. C. (Cal-617). Ag. 13,62 g. Valro 4. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2172
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,18 g. Scarce. It retains some verdigris. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,18 g. Restos de verdín. Escasa. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2173
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,28 g. It retains some verdigris. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,28 g. Restos de verdín. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2174
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590/1. Segovia. (Cal-712). Ag. 26,32 g. Aqueduct with two rows of three arches. Clear overdate. Partially rusted surface. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590/1. Segovia. (Cal-712). Ag. 26,32 g. Acueducto de 3 arcos de 2 pisos. Clara sobrefecha. Oxidaciones superficiales en parte. Rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2175
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 25,22 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 25,22 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2176
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Toledo. (Cal-748). Ag. 24,82 g. Scarce. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Toledo. (Cal-748). Ag. 24,82 g. Roeles en los ángulos de la orla del reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2177
Philip II (1556-1598). Jeton. 1580. (Dugn-2797). Ae. 5,87 g. Liberation of Flanders from the Inquisition. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Jetón. 1580. (Dugn-2797). Ae. 5,87 g. Liberación de Flandes de la Inquisición. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2178
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 tari. ND. Naples. GR/VP. (Tauler-642). (Vti-336). (Mir-175/1). Ag. 5,94 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 tari. Sin fecha. Nápoles. GR/VP. (Tauler-642). (Vti-336). (Mir-175/1). Ag. 5,94 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2179
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo felipe. 1564. Nimega. (Tauler-1035). (Vti-995). (Vanhoudt-267 NIJ). Ag. 16,65 g. Scarce. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo felipe. 1564. Nimega. (Tauler-1035). (Vti-995). (Vanhoudt-267 NIJ). Ag. 16,65 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2180
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1568. Utrecht. (Tauler-1291). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,19 g. Stress marks. Choice VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Utrecht. (Tauler-1291). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,19 g.  Plata agria. MBC+/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2181
Philip II (1556-1598). Ducat. Kampen. (Tauler-520). (Delm-1101). (Vti-7). Au. 3,41 g. Light wavy flan. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Ducado. Campen. (Tauler-520). (Delm-1101). (Vti-7). Au. 3,41 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2182
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Jeton. 1599. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3463). Ae. 4,82 g. Infanta Isabella Clara Eugenia (daughter of Philip II) Duchess of Brabant, proclamation. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Jetón. 1599. Amberes. (Dugn-3463). Ae. 4,82 g. Infanta Isabel Clara Eugenia (hija de Felipe II) duquesa de Brabante, proclamación. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2183
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. (16)1(8?). Antwerpen. (Tauler-1701 similar). (Vanhoudt-619.AN similar). (Vti-350 similar). Ag. 27,62 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. (16)1(8?). Amberes. (Tauler-1701 similar). (Vanhoudt-619.AN similar). (Vti-350 similar). Ag. 27,62 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2184

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2185
Philip III (1598-1621). Dinero. 1611. Vic (Barcelona). (Cal-55). (Cru C.G-3900). Ae. 1,54 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dinero. 1611. Vic (Barcelona). (Cal-55). (Cru C.G-3900). Ae. 1,54 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2186

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2187
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1614. Pamplona. (Cal-73). Ag. 4,16 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1614. Pamplona. (Cal-73). Ag. 4,16 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2188
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1619. Pamplona. (Cal-78). Ag. 2,88 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1619. Pamplona. (Cal-78). Ag. 2,88 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2189
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1600. Cuenca. I. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C4). Ve. 1,42 g. Assayer right. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1600. Cuenca. I. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C4). Ve. 1,42 g. Ensayador a derecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.