Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-04-26

# Objetos: 982

Total salida: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2232
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1614/08. Segovia. AR/C. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,16 g. Overdate. Rectified assayer mark. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1614/08. Segovia. AR/C. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,16 g. Sobrefecha. Ensayador rectificado. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2233
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1621. Segovia. A/AR. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,67 g. Rectified assayer mark. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1621. Segovia. A/AR. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,67 g. Ensayador rectificado. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2234
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-522). Ag. 3,39 g. Striking error. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-522). Ag. 3,39 g. Fallo de acuñación. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2235
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-536). Ag. 3,32 g. Full date. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-536). Ag. 3,32 g. Fecha completa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2236
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. (16)13. Sevilla. V. (Cal-539). Ag. 3,29 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. (16)13. Sevilla. V. (Cal-539). Ag. 3,29 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2237
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,44 g. Shield with 4 bars. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,44 g. Escudo de 4 barras. Ex Áureo 24/05/2017, lote 2244. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2238
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1612/1. Zaragoza. CA. (Cal-576). Ag. 3,30 g. Overdate. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1612/1. Zaragoza. CA. (Cal-576). Ag. 3,30 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. Sobrefecha. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2239
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-610). Ag. 6,48 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-610). Ag. 6,48 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2240
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,23 g. End of planchet. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,23 g. Pátina de monetario. Final de riel. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2241
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1601. Sevilla. B. (Cal-660). Ag. 6,84 g. OMNIVM type. Value on the right of the shield, S/B on the left. Flan crack. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1601. Sevilla. B. (Cal-660). Ag. 6,84 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Valor a derecha del escudo, S/B a izquierda. Grieta. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2242
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. (1)603. Sevilla. B. (Cal-662). Ag. 7,00 g. OMNIVM type. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. (1)603. Sevilla. B. (Cal-662). Ag. 7,00 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2243
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-745). Ag. 13,63 g. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-745). Ag. 13,63 g. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2244
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1615. Sevilla. V. (Cal-817). Ag. 13,62 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1615. Sevilla. V. (Cal-817). Ag. 13,62 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2245
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Mexico. (F). (Cal-881). Ag. 21,54 g. Rust. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. (F). (Cal-881). Ag. 21,54 g. Oxidaciones. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2246
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-881). Ag. 27,42 g. Planchet crack. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-881). Ag. 27,42 g. Grieta. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2247
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (16)20. Mexico. D. (Cal-906). Ag. 27,21 g. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (16)20. México. D. (Cal-906). Ag. 27,21 g. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2248
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Mexico. F. (Cal-type 162). Ag. 27,33 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-tipo 162). Ag. 27,33 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2249
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1618-22). Mexico. D. (Cal-type 162). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as SHIPWRECK EFFECT, from the São Jose shipwreck that sank off the coast Mozambique in 1622. NGC. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1618-22). México. D. (Cal-tipo 162). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como SHIPWRECK EFFECT. Procedente del naufragio del São José que se hundió frente a la costa de Mozambique en 1622. NGC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2250
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1556-1622). Mexico. (Cal-type 162). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as SHIPWRECK EFFECT, from the São Jose shipwreck that sank off the coast Mozambique in 1622. NGC. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1556-1622). México. (Cal-tipo 162). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como SHIPWRECK EFFECT. Procedente del naufragio del São José que se hundió frente a la costa de Mozambique en 1622. NGC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2251
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Mexico. Ag. 23,06 g. Chop marks and shear knocks. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. Ag. 23,06 g. Resellos orientales. Cortes de prueba. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2252
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,04 g. Value VIII. It retains some verdigris. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sin fecha (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,04 g. Valor VIII. Restos de verdín. MBC-. Est...200,00.