Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2127
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. M. (Cal-33). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A51, plate coin). Ae. 1,65 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. M. (Cal-33). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A51, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 1,65 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2128
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. M. (Cal-33). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A52). Ae. 1,18 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. M. (Cal-33). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A52). Ae. 1,18 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2129
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Toledo. M. (Cal-47). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A277, plate coin). Ae. 0,91 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Toledo. M. (Cal-47). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A277, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 0,91 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2130
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Toledo. M. (Cal-47). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A278, plate coin). Ae. 0,98 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Toledo. M. (Cal-47). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A278, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 0,98 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2131
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Valladolid. A. (Cal-49). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A322, plate coin). Ae. 1,18 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Valladolid. A. (Cal-49). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A322, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 1,18 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2132
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Valladolid. A. (Cal-49). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A323). Ae. 1,44 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Valladolid. A. (Cal-49). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A323). Ae. 1,44 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2133
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-51). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A18). Ae. 3,54 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-51). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A18). Ae. 3,54 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2134
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Antes de 1582. Burgos. (Cal-51 var). Anv.: + ◦ DON ◦ PHILPPI ◦ . Rev.: + ◦ REI ◦ DE ◦ HISPANA ◦ . Ae. 4,35 g. Castle between B and waning moon. Full legends. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Antes de 1582. Burgos. (Cal-51 var). Anv.: + ◦ DON ◦ PHILPPI ◦ . Rev.: + ◦ REI ◦ DE ◦ HISPANA ◦ . Ae. 4,35 g. Castillo entre B y menguante. Leyendas completas. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2135
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Burgos. Z. (Cal-52). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A23). Ae. 4,44 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Burgos. Z. (Cal-52). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A23). Ae. 4,44 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2136
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Burgos. M. (Cal-53). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A24). Ae. 4,16 g. VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Burgos. M. (Cal-53). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A24). Ae. 4,16 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2137
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2138
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Coruña. V. (Cal-54 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A58). Ae. 3,08 g. Venera invertida. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Coruña. V. (Cal-54 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A58). Ae. 3,08 g. Venera invertida. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2139
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-56). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A19, plate coin). Ae. 4,24 g. Two pellets above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-56). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A19, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 4,24 g. Dos puntos sobre las torres del castillo. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2140
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. A. (Cal-57). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A104). Ae. 4,59 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. A. (Cal-57). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A104). Ae. 4,59 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2141
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. I. (Cal-58). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A108). Ae. 4,23 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. I. (Cal-58). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A108). Ae. 4,23 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2142
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. D. (Cal-61). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A185). Ae. 3,31 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. D. (Cal-61). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A185). Ae. 3,31 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2143
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. D. (Cal-61). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A184). Ae. 2,98 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. D. (Cal-61). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A184). Ae. 2,98 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2144
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A213). Ae. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A213). Ae. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2145
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1598/7. Segovia. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B9). Ae. 3,58 g. Clear rectification of date. Without mintmark and value indication. Rare. XF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1598/7. Segovia. (Cal-No cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B9). Ae. 3,58 g. Clara rectificación de la fecha. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. Rara. EBC/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2146
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Toledo. M. (Cal-64). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A262). Ae. 4,09 g. Full legends. Round flan. Rare in this condition. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Toledo. M. (Cal-64). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A262). Ae. 4,09 g. Leyendas completas. Muy redonda. Rara así. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2147
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Toledo. (Cal-65). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A273). Ae. 4,01 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-65). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A273). Ae. 4,01 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.