Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2148
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Toledo. M. (Cal-65). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A275). Ae. 3,83 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Toledo. M. (Cal-65). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A275). Ae. 3,83 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2149
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Valladolid. A. (Cal-66). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A318). Ae. 3,01 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Valladolid. A. (Cal-66). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A318). Ae. 3,01 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2150
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Valladolid. F. (Cal-67). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A319). Ae. 3,87 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Valladolid. F. (Cal-67). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A319). Ae. 3,87 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2151
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Cal-78). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A3). Ve. 2,59 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Cal-78). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A3). Ve. 2,59 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2152
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-151). Ag. 1,61 g. "Square d" assayer. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-151). Ag. 1,61 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2153
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1588. Sevilla. (Cal-153). Ag. 1,58 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1588. Sevilla. (Cal-153). Ag. 1,58 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2154
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1590. Toledo. M. (Cal-169). Ag. 1,45 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1590. Toledo. M. (Cal-169). Ag. 1,45 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2155
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND. Lima. D. (Cal-type 81). Ag. 3,24 g. D to right of the shield. Visible the name and ordinall of the king. Flan cracks. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sin fecha. Lima. D. (Cal-tipo 81). Ag. 3,24 g. D a derecha del escudo. Visible el nombre y ordinal del rey. Grietas. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2156
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,26 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,26 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2157
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Toledo. C. (Cal-29). Ag. 3,25 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Toledo. C. (Cal-29). Ag. 3,25 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2158
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Granada. F. (Cal-319). Ae. 6,59 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Granada. F. (Cal-319). Ae. 6,59 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2159
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595. Granada. F. (Cal-325). Ae. 6,68 g. Patina. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595. Granada. F. (Cal-325). Ae. 6,68 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2160
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,44 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,44 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2161
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1591/0. Segovia. I. (Cal-382). Ag. 6,65 g. Date to the left of the shield, above the assayer. Overdate. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1591/0. Segovia. I. (Cal-382). Ag. 6,65 g. Fecha a izquierda del escudo, sobre el ensayador. Tenue sobrefecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2162
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-400). Ag. 5,84 g. "Square d" assayer. Minor hairlines. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-400). Ag. 5,84 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Leves rayitas. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2163
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1588. Sevilla. (Cal-407 var). Ag. 5,37 g. Rectified value over assayer and rectified date over value "II". Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1588. Sevilla. (Cal-407 var). Ag. 5,37 g. Valor rectificado sobre ensyador y fecha rectificada sobre el valor II. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2164
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593. Segovia. I. (Cal-546). Ag. 13,25 g. Date with two digits. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593. Segovia. I. (Cal-546). Ag. 13,25 g. Fecha de 2 dígitos. Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2165
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Segovia. I. (Cal-548). Ag. 13,59 g. Date with two digits to the right of shield. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Segovia. I. (Cal-548). Ag. 13,59 g. Fecha de 2 dígitos, a derecha del escudo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2166
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,51 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,51 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2167
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,42 g. Fleur de lis between shield and crown. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Rectified value. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,42 g. Flor de lis entre el escudo y la corona. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Valor rectificado. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2168
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-583). Ag. 13,56 g. Vertical date with four digits to the right of shield. "Square d" assayer. Very scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-583). Ag. 13,56 g. Fecha de 4 dígitos a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Ensayador d cuadrada muy poco visible. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.