Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2610

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2611

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Caracas. BS. (Cal-738 var). Ag. 4,03 g. Falsa de época. Castillos y leones. Leones mirando hacia arriba. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2612
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 182 (sic). Caracas. LM. (Cal-745). Ag. 4,77 g. Minted between 1813 and 1815, by royalists and insurgents, with an imaginary mint and date. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 182 (sic). Caracas. LM. (Cal-745). Ag. 4,77 g. Acuñada entre 1813 y 1815, indistintamente por realistas e insurrectos, de ceca y fecha fantasiosas. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2613
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-812). Ag. 6,76 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-812). Ag. 6,76 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2614
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,92 g. Bare bust. Scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,92 g. Busto desnudo. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2615
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IG. (Cal-825). Ag. 5,87 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IG. (Cal-825). Ag. 5,87 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2616
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,40 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Cleaned. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,40 g. Resello de Vique (cuba). Limpiada. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2617
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,14 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,14 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2618
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-957). Ag. 5,73 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-957). Ag. 5,73 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2619
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Valencia. GS. (Cal-991). Ag. 5,87 g. Cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Valencia. GS. (Cal-991). Ag. 5,87 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2620
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,43 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,43 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2621
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-1024). Ag. 12,95 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-1024). Ag. 12,95 g. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2622
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-1027). Ag. 8,95 g. Castles and lions. Holed. Rare. Almost F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-1027). Ag. 8,95 g. Castillos y leones. Agujero. Rara. BC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2623
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1820. Caracas. BS. (Cal-1028). Ag. 9,79 g. Castles and lions. Weakly struck but visible date. Holed. Very rare. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1820. Caracas. BS. (Cal-1028). Ag. 9,79 g. Castillos y leones. Fecha tenue. Agujero. Muy rara. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2624
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Cataluña (Minted in Reus). SF. (Cal-1031). Ag. 13,11 g. Minos nicks on reverse. Draped bust. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Cataluña (Acuñada en Reus). SF. (Cal-1031). Ag. 13,11 g. Busto drapeado. Golpecitos en reveso. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2625
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1078). Ag. 12,96 g. Bare bust. Holed. Rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1078). Ag. 12,96 g. Busto desnudo. Agujero. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2626
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1818. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1084). Ag. 13,31 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1818. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1084). Ag. 13,31 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2627
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1106). Ag. 13,09 g. Knock on edge. Scarce. Almost F/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1106). Ag. 13,09 g. Golpe en el canto. Escasa. BC-/BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2628
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1132). Ag. 13,34 g. Weak strike on the date. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1132). Ag. 13,34 g. Vano en la fecha. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2629
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1144). Ag. 13,45 g. Minimal rust on reverse. AU/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1144). Ag. 13,45 g. Mínima oxidación superficial en reverso. EBC+/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2630
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,82 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,82 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00.