Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2568
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,44 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,44 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2569
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805/4. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1009). Ag. 27,09 g. Clear overdate. Weak strike on the shield. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805/4. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1009). Ag. 27,09 g. Clara sobrefecha. Vano de acuñación en el escudo. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2570
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,75 g. Artificial patina. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,75 g. Pátina artificial multicolor. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2571
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,21 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,21 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2572
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,41 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,41 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2573
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793/2. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1278). Au. 6,52 g. Clear overdate. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793/2. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1278). Au. 6,52 g. Clara sobrefecha. BC+/MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2574
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,71 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,71 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2575
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1311). Au. 6,88 g. Clear rectification of the assayer. Adjustment lines. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1311). Au. 6,88 g. Clara rectificación del ensayador. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2576
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 27,03 g. Knock on reverse. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 27,03 g. Golpe en reverso. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2577
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Potosí. (Ha-187). (Medina-214). (Rah-427). Ag. 23,71 g. Finely repaired perforation and punch mark on reverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Potosí. (Ha-187). (Medina-214). (Rah-427). Ag. 23,71 g. Perforación hábilmente reparada y marquita de punzón en reverso. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2578
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-13). Ag. 5,93 g. Minimal scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-13). Ag. 5,93 g. Rayita en anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2579
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,55 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,55 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2580
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,82 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,82 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2581
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1814. Mallorca. (Cal-14). Ae. 7,08 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1814. Mallorca. (Cal-14). Ae. 7,08 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2582
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 6,51 g. Cleaning hairlines. Good strike for this type. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 6,51 g. Finas rayitas de limpieza. Buena acuñación para este tipo. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2583
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-37). Ae. 1,68 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-37). Ae. 1,68 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2584
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,80 g. "Cabezon" type. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,80 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2585
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ag. 5,33 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ag. 5,33 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2586
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,39 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,39 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2587
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65 var). Ae. 3,24 g. Large date. Private stamp "FO" made in the 1840's for circulation at "La Hacienda de Félix Ochoa and Luis Fumero". Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65 var). Ae. 3,24 g. Fecha grande. Resello privado "FO" realizado en los años 1840´s para circular en La Hacienda de Félix Ochoa y Luis Fumero. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2588
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66 var). Ae. 2,81 g. Small date. Private stamp "FO" made in the 1840's for circulation at "La Hacienda de Félix Ochoa and Luis Fumero". Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66 var). Ae. 2,81 g. Fecha pequeña. Resello privado "FO" realizado en los años 1840´s para circular en La Hacienda de Félix Ochoa y Luis Fumero. MBC-. Est...50,00.