Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2526
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. (1794-1795). Potosí. (Cal-142). Ag. 0,80 g. Documental evidences allow us to establish the fact that this type was minted in the mints of Guatemala, Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino and Potosí.. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. (1794-1795). Potosí. (Cal-142). Ag. 0,80 g. Pruebas documentales permiten establecer que este tipo se acuñó en las cecas de Guatemala, Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino y Potosí. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2527
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,35 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,35 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2528
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-259). Ag. 1,58 g. Knocks. Rubbed. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-259). Ag. 1,58 g. Golpes y frotada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2529
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-414). Ag. 3,08 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-414). Ag. 3,08 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2530
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-498). Ag. 3,29 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-498). Ag. 3,29 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2531
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-607). Ag. 6,01 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-607). Ag. 6,01 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2532
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-607). Ag. 5,66 g. Minor scratches on edge. Delicate patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-607). Ag. 5,66 g. Roce en el canto. Tono irregular. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2533
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,68 g. Slightly dirty. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,68 g. Algo sucia. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2534
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,86 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,86 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2535
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1796. Guatemala. M. (Cal-737). Ag. 13,11 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1796. Guatemala. M. (Cal-737). Ag. 13,11 g. Rara. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2536
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-787). Ag. 13,45 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-787). Ag. 13,45 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2537
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-812). Ag. 13,30 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-812). Ag. 13,30 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2538

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2539
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,88 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,88 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2540
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,45 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,45 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2541
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,92 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,92 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2542
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 27,29 g. Small planchet flaws on reverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 27,29 g. Hojitas en reverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2543
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,92 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,92 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2544
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-940). Ag. 26,86 g. Rectified assayers marks. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-940). Ag. 26,86 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2545
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,58 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Scarce. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,58 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal del rey IIII. Escasa. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2546
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,83 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Cleaned. VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal del rey IIII. Limpiada. MBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.