Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2484
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,06 g. Mintmark G. Plugged hole. Flat edge. Rare. F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,06 g. Marca de ceca G. Primer año de busto propio. Estuvo en aro. Agujero tapado. Rara. BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2485
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1009). Ag. 26,84 g. Scratch on obverse. Cleaned. Stains. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1009). Ag. 26,84 g. Raya en anverso. Limpiada. Algunas manchitas. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2486
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,75 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Scratches on reverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,75 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Rayas en reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2487
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,65 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Minor nicks. Scarce. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,65 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Golpecitos. Escasa. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2488
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Lima. MI. (Cal-1051). Ag. 26,92 g. Faint scratches. Stains. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Lima. MI. (Cal-1051). Ag. 26,92 g. Leves marcas. Manchitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2489
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,75 g. Scratch on obverse. Cleaned. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,75 g. Raya en anverso. Limpiada. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2490
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,76 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,76 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2491
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,84 g. Patina. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,84 g. Pátina. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2492
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Au. 26,52 g. Metal somewhat porous. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Au. 26,52 g. Metal algo poroso. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2493
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2494
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,65 g. Toned. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. MF. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,65 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Tono. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2495
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,90 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,90 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2496
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 27,01 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 27,01 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2497
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 26,91 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 26,91 g. Mínimos golpecitos. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2498
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,87 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. México. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,87 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2499
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,94 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. México. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,94 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2500
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 27,01 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 27,01 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2501
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,95 g. Gorgeous reverse. Original luster. XF/Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,95 g. Precioso reverso. Brillo original. EBC/SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2502
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1122). Ag. From the El Cazador shipwreck. NGC-Genuine. NGC. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-1122). Ag. Procedente del naufragio de El Cazador. Encapsulada por NGC como Genuine. NGC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2503
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,75 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,75 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2504
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. From the El Cazador shipwreck. NGC-Genuine. NGC. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. Procedente del naufragio de El Cazador. Encapsulada por NGC como Genuine. NGC. Est...90,00.