Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2547

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2548
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,77 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,77 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2549
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,96 g. Rust. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,96 g. Oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2550
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,99 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,99 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2551
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,82 g. Irregular patina. Minor oxidations. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,82 g. Pátina irregular. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2552
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958 var). Ag. 25,90 g. 870 reis counterstamp. It was hung. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958 var). Ag. 25,90 g. Resello escudo de Portugal, para circular como 870 reis (MBC). Estuvo colgada. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2553
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2554
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,94 g. Toned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,94 g. Tono. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2555
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,75 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,75 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2556
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,91 g. Minor rust. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,91 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2557

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,94 g. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2558
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,91 g. Minor rust. Toned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,91 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2559
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,94 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,94 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2560
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,67 g. Nicks on edge. Weak strike on the date. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,67 g. Golpes en el canto. Vano en la fecha. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2561

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2562
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,85 g. Minor rust. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,85 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2563
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,03 g. Scratches on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,03 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2564
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,74 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2565

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2566
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,98 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,98 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2567
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor hairlines. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,90 g. Leves rayitas. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.