Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2505
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Potosí. V. (Cal-1139). Ag. 26,27 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Potosí. V. (Cal-1139). Ag. 26,27 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2506
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1141). Ag. 25,79 g. Double date. Cleaned rust. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1141). Ag. 25,79 g. Doble fecha. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2507
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,75 g. Flat crown. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,75 g. Corona lisa. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2508
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 1,76 g. Flat crown. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 1,76 g. Corona lisa. Leves roces en anverso. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2509
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,61 g. Flat crown. Counterstamped. Adjustment lines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,61 g. Corona lisa. Resello privado. Leves rayas de ajuste en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2510
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Ag. 1,78 g. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2511
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,77 g. Faint scratches. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,77 g. Rayita en anverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2512
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2513
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,77 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,77 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2514
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,70 g. Tarces of mounting. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,70 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2515

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2516
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1781/0. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1640). Au. 6,68 g. Clear overdate. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1781/0. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1640). Au. 6,68 g. Clara sobrefecha. BC+/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2517
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1785). Au. 13,55 g. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1785). Au. 13,55 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2518
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,44 g. Removed from Jewelry. Almost VF/VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,44 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-/MBC. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2519
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1965). (Cal onza-730). Au. 26,89 g. Beautiful tone. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1965). (Cal onza-730). Au. 26,89 g. Bonito tono. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2520

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2521
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Madrid. (H-66). Ag. 1,33 g. 1/2 real module. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Madrid. (H-66). Ag. 1,33 g. Módulo de 1/2 real. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2522
Charles IV (1788-1808). Medal. 1789. Soria. (H-101). (Vives-105). (Vq-13153). Ag. 10,65 g. Engraver: Martínez. 29 mm. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla. 1789. Soria. (H-101). (Vives-105). (Vq-13153). Ag. 10,65 g. Grabador: Martínez. 29 mm. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2523

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2524
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1797. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,26 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1797. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,26 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2525
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1807. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 5,73 g. Two pellets on both sides of the date. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1807. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 5,73 g. Dos puntos a los lados de la fecha. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.