Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2631
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1154). Ag. 27,02 g. Hairline on obverse. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1154). Ag. 27,02 g. Rayita en anverso. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2632
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-1160). Ag. 26,36 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-1160). Ag. 26,36 g. Rara. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2633
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,81 g. Plugged hole. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,81 g. Agujero tapado. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2634
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,35 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,35 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2635
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,68 g. Holed. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,68 g. Agujero. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2636
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1236). Ag. 26,81 g. Holed. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1236). Ag. 26,81 g. Agujero. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2637
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 26,71 g. Indigenous bust. Minimal cleaned rust. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 26,71 g. Busto indígena. Mínimas oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2638
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 26,23 g. Indigenous bust. Faint scratches. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 26,23 g. Busto indígena. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2639
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,98 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2640
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Madrid. IG. (Cal-1263). Ag. 26,82 g. Bare bust. Nicks on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Madrid. IG. (Cal-1263). Ag. 26,82 g. Tipo "cara loco". Dos golpes en el canto. Limpiada. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2641
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1268). Ag. 27,01 g. Raya en anverso. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1268). Ag. 27,01 g. Raya en anverso. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2642
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2643
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,98 g. Knocks on reverse. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,98 g. Golpes en reverso. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2644
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 26,45 g. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 26,45 g. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2645
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,88 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,88 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2646
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293 var). Ag. 24,49 g. Numeral del rey VI en lugar de VII. Rara. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293 var). Ag. 24,49 g. Numeral del rey VI en lugar de VII. Rara. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2647
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 27,09 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Delicate patina. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 27,09 g. Leyenda REY D ESP(AN E YND). Suave pátina. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2648
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ae. 26,95 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ae. 26,95 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2649
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1320). Ag. 26,80 g. Scratches on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. México. HJ. (Cal-1320). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayas en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2650
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,81 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2651
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1383). Ag. 26,88 g. Toned. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1383). Ag. 26,88 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.