Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2652
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,79 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2653
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. J. (Cal-1393). Ag. 26,61 g. Scratches on obverse. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. J. (Cal-1393). Ag. 26,61 g. Rayas en anverso. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2654
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,79 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,79 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2655
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,84 g. Minor nicks. Cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,84 g. Golpecitos. Limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2656
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,94 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,94 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2657
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1417). Ag. 26,60 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1417). Ag. 26,60 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2658
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,15 g. Irregular patina. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,15 g. Pátina irregular. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2659
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,32 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,32 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2660
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Zacatecas. FP. (Cal-1451). Ag. 26,42 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Zacatecas. FP. (Cal-1451). Ag. 26,42 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2661
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,58 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,58 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2662
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 26,71 g. Cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 26,71 g. Limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2663
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,68 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,68 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2664
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,03 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2665
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,70 g. Minor scratches on the edge. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,70 g. Roces en el canto. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2666

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2667
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1583). Au. 6,78 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1583). Au. 6,78 g. Hoja en anverso. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2668
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,78 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,78 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2669

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2670
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1667). Au. 6,70 g. First bust. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1667). Au. 6,70 g. Primer busto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2671
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,69 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,69 g. FERDIN VII D G. Hojita en anveso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2672
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1691). Au. 6,81 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1691). Au. 6,81 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.