Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2673

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2674
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Palma de Mallorca. (Ha-28). (Vives-755). (V.Q.-13378). Ag. 3,57 g. Engraver: G. Miró. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Palma de Mallorca. (Ha-28). (Vives-755). (V.Q.-13378). Ag. 3,57 g. Grabador: G. Miró. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2675
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1843. Palma de Mallorca. (Ha-11). (Vives-789). (V.Q.-13419). Ag. 3,07 g. Engraver: B. O. Carlotta Romey. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1843. Palma de Mallorca. (Ha-11). (Vives-789). (V.Q.-13419). Ag. 3,07 g. Grabador: B. O. Carlotta Romey. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2676
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,97 g. A good sample. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,97 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2677
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,38 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2678
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,69 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,69 g. Rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2679
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,76 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,76 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2680
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 5,06 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 5,06 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2681
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-86). Ae. 5,12 g. Hariline on the neck. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-86). Ae. 5,12 g. Rayita en el cuello. Bella. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2682
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 10,93 g. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 10,93 g. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2683
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-124). Ae. 9,87 g. Wonderful toned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-124). Ae. 9,87 g. Preciosa pátina. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2684
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,14 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,14 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2685
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,82 g. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,82 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2686
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,95 g. Minor nicks. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,95 g. Mínimos golpecitos. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2687
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 1,99 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 1,99 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2688
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,58 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,58 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2689

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2690
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,48 g. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,48 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2691
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-219). Ae. 2,51 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-219). Ae. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2692
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-230). Ae. 6,18 g. Without OM. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-230). Ae. 6,18 g.  Sin OM. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2693