Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2736
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-762). Au. 8,38 g. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-762). Au. 8,38 g. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2737
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,38 g. Hairline on obverse. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,38 g. Rayita en anverso. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2738
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2739
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,35 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,35 g. Ligeramente limpiada en anverso. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2740
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 centimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,01 g. Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,01 g. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2741
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,03 g. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,03 g. Brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2742
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,93 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,93 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2743

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2744
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,60 g. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,60 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2745
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,21 g. Knocks. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,21 g. Fuertes golpes. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2746
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869 *6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,49 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869 *6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,49 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2747
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1870 *7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-15). Ag. 2,48 g. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1870 *7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-15). Ag. 2,48 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2748
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,96 g. It retains some minor luster. Very beautiful specimen. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Ex Ogando collection. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,96 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Restos brillo original. Muy bella. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2749
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,96 g. Ex Ogando collection. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,96 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2750
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 9,98 g. Minor nick on edge. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 9,98 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. Ligero tono. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2751
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 10,08 g. Minor nicks on edge. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 10,08 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2752
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,95 g. It retains some verdigris. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,95 g. Restos de verdín. Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2753
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-31). Ag. 9,98 g. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-31). Ag. 9,98 g. Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2754
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,97 g. Ex Ogando collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,97 g. Ex colección Ogando. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2755
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,01 g. It retains some minor luster. Lightly toned. Attractive. Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,01 g. Restos del brillo original son ligero tono. Atractiva. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2756