Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4610
Argentina. Advanced collection of 51 banknotes. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 1, 5, 10, 50, 100, 500, 500, 1000, 5000 and 10000 pesos, some of them converted to Australes, covering the years 1983 to 1985. All presented in a perfectly catalogued album. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. F/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 51 billetes. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 1, 5, 10, 50, 100, 500, 1000, 5000 y 10000 pesos, algunos de ellos convertidos a Australes, comprendiendo los años 1983 a 1985. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC/SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4611
Argentina. Advanced collection with 77 Australes banknotes. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 1, 5, 10, 50, 100, 500, 1,000, 5,000, 10,000, 50,000, 100,000 and 500,000 Australes, between the years 1985 to 1991. All presented in a perfectly cataloged album . Very interesting, some rare. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 77 billetes Australes. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 1, 5, 10, 50, 100, 500, 1.000, 5.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 y 500.000 Australes, comprendiendo los años 1985 a 1991. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante, alguno escaso. A EXAMINAR. BC-/SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4612
Argentina. Advanced collection with 46 banknotes. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50 and 100 pesos, between the years 1992 to 1997. All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Interesting. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 46 billetes. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50 y 100 pesos, comprendiendo los años 1992 a 1997. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC+/SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4613
Falklands Islands. Remains of the collection of 12 Banknotes from the Falkland Islands. A representation with different values and dates. Includes some rare. Interesting. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Islas Malvinas. Restos de colección de 12 Billetes de las islas Malvinas. Una representación con diferentes valores y fechas. Incluye algunos escasos. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC-/SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4614
Argentina. 1, 2 y 4 Centavos. 1854. Buenos Aires. (Km-23/4/5). Ae. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1, 2 y 4 Centavos. 1854. Buenos Aires. (Km-23/4/5). Ae. BC+/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4615
Argentina. Lot of 5 coins from Argentina. Containing 5/10 Real 1828 (2), 1830, 1831 and 20/10 Real 1831. Some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Lote de 5 monedas de Argentina. Conteniendo 5/10 Real 1828 (2), 1830, 1831 y 20/10 Real 1831. Alguno raro. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4616
Argentina. Lot of 7 coins from Argentina. Containing 1/10 Real 1823, 1 Real 1854, 2 Real 1854-1855, 2 Real 1846-1850 and 4 Real 1851. Some rare. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Lote de 7 monedas de Argentina. Conteniendo 1/10 Real 1823, 1 Real 1854, 2 Reales 1854-1855, 2 Reales 1846-1850 y 4 Reales 1851. Alguno raro. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4617
Argentina. Set of 14 coins of 1 Centavo from the following dates: 1882, 1883, 1884, 1885, 1886, 1888, 1889, 1890, 1891, 1892, 1893, 1894, 1895 and 1896. (Km-32). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 14 monedas de 1 Centavo de las siguientes fechas: 1882, 1883, 1884, 1885, 1886, 1888, 1889, 1890, 1891, 1892, 1893, 1894, 1895 y 1896. (Km-32). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4618
Argentina. Set of 12 coins of 2 Cents of the following dates: 1883, 1884, 1885, 1888, 1889, 1890, 1891, 1892, 1893, 1894, 1895 and 1896. (Km-33). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 12 monedas de 2 Centavos de las siguientes fechas: 1883, 1884, 1885, 1888, 1889, 1890, 1891, 1892, 1893, 1894, 1895 y 1896. (Km-33). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4619
Argentina. Set of 10 coins of 1 Centavo of the following dates: 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1946, 1947 and 1948. (Km-37); (CJ-186/91). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 10 monedas de 1 Centavo de las siguientes fechas: 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1946, 1947 y 1948. (Km-37); (CJ-186/91). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4620
Argentina. Set of 12 coins of 2 Centavos of the following dates: 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1944, 1945, 1946 (Deformed type), 1947 (2), 1948, 1949 and 1950. (Km-38); (CJ-174/79, 180.2 and 181). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 12 monedas de 2 Centavos de las siguientes fechas: 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1944, 1945, 1946 (Tipo deformado), 1947 (2), 1948, 1949 y 1950. (Km-38); (CJ-174/79, 180.2 y 181). Ae. A EXAMINAR. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4621
Argentina. Set of 43 coins of 5 Cents. Complete series 1896 to 1942. (Km-34); (CJ-130/72). Cu / Ni. EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 43 monedas de 5 Centavos. Serie completa 1896 a 1942. (Km-34); (CJ-130/72). Cu/Ni. EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4622
Argentina. Set of 41 coins of 10 Cents. Complete series 1896 to 1942, 1935 is duplicated. (Km-35); (CJ-90/129). Cu / Ni. EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 41 monedas de 10 Centavos. Serie completa 1896 a 1942, 1935 está duplicado. (Km-35); (CJ-90/129). Cu/Ni. EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4623
Argentina. Set of 38 coins of 20 Cents. Complete series 1896 to 1942. Includes rare emissions 1899, 1908 and 1914. (Km-36); (CJ-52/89). Cu / Ni. EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 38 monedas de 20 Centavos. Serie completa 1896 a 1942. Incluye las emisiones clave 1899, 1908 y 1914. (Km-36); (CJ-52/89). Cu/Ni. EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4624
Argentina. Advanced collection with 227 coins, containing all issues of 1/2, 1, 5, 10, 20 and 50 Cents; 1, 5, 10, 25, 50, 100 Pesos; 1, 5, 10, 100, 500 and 1000 Australes from the years 1942 to 1999. All assembled in two very well presented albums. Cu / Ni, Ae, Al. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 227 monedas, conteniendo todas las emisiones de 1/2, 1, 5, 10, 20 y 50 Centavos; 1, 5, 10, 25, 50, 100 Pesos; 1, 5, 10, 100, 500 y 1000 Australes de los años 1942 a 1999. Todo montado en dos álbumes muy bien presentados. Cu/Ni, Ae, Al. A EXAMINAR. BC+/SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4625
Argentina. 1977. (Km-78/80). Ag. World Soccer Championship 1978. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Serie 1000, 2000 y 3000 Pesos. 1977. (Km-78/80). Ag. Mundial de Fútbol 1978. SC-/SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4626
Argentina. 1978. (Km-78/80). Ag. World Soccer Championship 1978. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Serie 1000, 2000 y 3000 Pesos. 1978. (Km-78/80). Ag. Mundial de Fútbol 1978. SC-/SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4627
Falklands Islands. Advanced collection of 79 coins from the Falkland Islands, containing a large number of series, special issues and mints in silver, including the years 1974 to 2000. All very well presented in an album. It includes a few scarce ones. Very interesting. Ag/Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Islas Malvinas. Colección avanzada de 79 monedas de las islas Malvinas, conteniendo gran cantidad de series, emisiones especiales y acuñaciones en plata, comprendiendo los años 1974 a 2000. Todo muy bien presentado en un álbum. Incluye algunas escasas. Muy interesante. Ag/Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4628
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 penny. 1853, 1854 y 1855. (Km-726). Ae. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 penny. 1853, 1854 y 1855. (Km-726). Ae. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4629
Great Britain. Lot of 4 Coins from Great Britain. 1 Penny 1929 (Km#838); 1 Penny 1937 (Km#845); 1 Penny 1949 (Km#869) and 1/2 Penny 1942 (km#844). Ae. TO EXAMINE. AU/Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Lote de 4 monedas de Gran Bretaña. 1 Penny 1929 (Km#838); 1 Penny 1937 (Km#845); 1 Penny 1949 (Km#869) y 1/2 Penny 1942 (km#844). Ae. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4630
British India. Lot of 7 coins from British India. 1 Rupee by George V, 1912 Bombay, 1913 Calcutta-Bombay, 1914 Calcutta-Bombay, 1917 Bombay and 1920 Calcutta. Most retain original brightness. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Lote de 7 monedas de India Británica. 1 Rupee de George V, 1912 Bombay, 1913 Calcutta-Bombay, 1914 Calcutta-Bombay, 1917 Bombay y 1920 Calcutta. La mayoría conserva brillo origial. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC-. Est...200,00.