Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4547
Italy. Sardinia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1826. Torino. T. (Km-116.1). (Pagani-76). (Mont-66). Ag. 24,68 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Sardeña. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1826. Turín. T. (Km-116.1). (Pagani-76). (Mont-66). Ag. 24,68 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4548
Italy. Carlo Alberto. 20 lire. 1834. (Pagani-179). (Mont-50). Au. 6,41 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Carlo Alberto. 20 lire. 1834. (Pagani-179). (Mont-50). Au. 6,41 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4549

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4550
Italy. 10000 lire. 1997. (Km-188). Ag. 21,91 g. *200th Anniversary Italian Flag. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Italia. 10000 lire. 1997. (Km-188). Ag. 21,91 g. 200 Aniversario de la bandera italiana. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4551
Ireland. Groat. 1557. Ireland. (S-6501). Ag. 3,06 g. Weak strike. Choice F. Est...260,00.

Spanish description: Irlanda. Felipe II y María Tudor. Groat. 1557. Irlanda. (S-6501). Ag. 3,06 g. Acuñación floja. BC+. Est...260,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4552
Ireland. James II. 1/2 crown. 1689 October. Dublín. (SCBI-22, Cop 435). Ae. 13,97 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Irlanda. James II. 1/2 crown. 1689 Octubre. Dublín. (SCBI-22, Cop 435). Ae. 13,97 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4553
Japan. Ninkö (1817-1846). 2 shu. 1831-1858. (C-18). (JNDA-09/43). (DHJ-8.50). Au. 1,65 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Ninkö (1817-1846). 2 shu. 1831-1858. (C-18). (JNDA-09/43). (DHJ-8.50). Au. 1,65 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4554

Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Ansei (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). (Km-C#16a). Ag. 8,63 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4555
Jersey. Edward VII. 1/24 shilling. 1909. (Km-9). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RD. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Jersey. Edward VII. 1/24 shilling. 1909. (Km-9). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RD. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4556
Luxemburg. 50 francs. 1946. (Km-48). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. 600th Anniversary - John the Bilnd. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Luxemburgo. 50 francos. 1946. (Km-48). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS65. 600 Aniversario de John the Blind. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4557
Malta. Ramon Despuig (1736-1741) . 1 scudo. 1738. Valetta. (Km-203). (Restelli-12). Ag. 11,75 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Malta. Ramón Despuig (1736-1741) . 1 scudo. 1738. Valetta. (Km-203). (Restelli-12). Ag. 11,75 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4558
Morocoo. Mohamad V. 5 francs. 1370 H (1951). (Km-Y48). Al. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 5 francs. 1370 H (1951). (Km-Y48). Al. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4559
Nicaragua. 1 cordoba. 1912. Heaton. H. (Km-16). Ag. 24,87 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Nicaragua. 1 córdoba. 1912. Heaton. H. (Km-16). Ag. 24,87 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4560
Norway. Haakon VII. 2 kroner. 1906. Kongsberg. (Km-363). Ag. 15,03 g. Norway Independence commemorative. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Noruega. Haakon VII. 2 kroner. 1906. Kongsberg. (Km-363). Ag. 15,03 g. Conmemora la independencia de Noruega. Brillo original. SC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4561
Low Countries. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,36 g. Resello yugo con 7 flechas (MBC). F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,36 g. Resello yugo con 7 flechas (MBC). BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4562
Low Countries. Ducat. Utrecht. (Delmonte-945). (Fried-190). Au. 3,23 g. Wavy flan. Some scratches. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Ducado. Utrecht. (Delmonte-945). (Fried-190). Au. 3,23 g. Alabeada. Algunas rayas. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4563
Low Countries. Wilhelmina. 10 gulden. 1912. (Km-149). Au. 6,70 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Wilhelmina. 10 gulden. 1912. (Km-149). Au. 6,70 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4564
Panama. 50 centesimos. 1904. (Km-5). Ag. 24,92 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 50 centésimos. 1904. (Km-5). Ag. 24,92 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4565
Peru. 8 reales. 1825. Lima. JM. (Km-142.1). Ag. 26,74 g. Plugged hole. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 8 reales. 1825. Lima. JM. (Km-142.1). Ag. 26,74 g. Agujero tapado. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4566
Peru. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,69 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,69 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4567
Peru. 1914. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,59 g. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/5 libra. 1914. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,59 g. SC. Est...80,00.