Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4484
India. Sultans of Dehli. Ghorids Muhammad bin Sam. Stater. AD 1193-1206 / AH 589-602. (G&G D6; Rajgor 737; Mitch., NSW, 512-513). Au. 4,07 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: India. Sultanes de Dehli. Ghorids Muhammad bin Sam. Estátera. AD 1193-1206 / AH 589-602. (G&G D6; Rajgor 737; Mitch., NSW, 512-513). Au. 4,07 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4485
India. Dost Muhammad. 1/2 rupee. AH 1274. Kabul. Barakzai Dynasty. (Km-187.1). (Album-3163). (SICA-IX 1042). Ag. 5,40 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India. Dost Muhammad. 1/2 rupee. AH 1274. Kabul. Dinastía Barakzai. (Km-187.1). (Album-3163). (SICA-IX 1042). Ag. 5,40 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4486
India. Sher 'Ali. 1/2 rupee. AH 1295. Kabul. Barakzai Dynasty. (Km-514). (Album-3168.2). (SICA-IX 1182). Ag. 4,63 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: India. Sher 'Ali. 1/2 rupee. AH 1295. Kabul. Dinastía Barakzai. (Km-514). (Album-3168.2). (SICA-IX 1182). Ag. 4,63 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4487
India. Abdur Rahman. 1 Qiran - 1/2 Rupee. AH 1300. Herat. (Km-419). (Album-3181). (SICA-IX 1618). Ag. 4,50 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India. Abdur Rahman. 1 Qiran - 1/2 Rupee. AH 1300. Herat. (Km-419). (Album-3181). (SICA-IX 1618). Ag. 4,50 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4488
India. Dost Muhammad. 1 rupee. AH 1274. Kabul. Barakzai Dynasty. (Km-497). (Album-3162). (SICA-IX 1149). Ag. 9,20 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India. Dost Muhammad. 1 rupee. AH 1274. Kabul. Dinastía Barakzai. (Km-497). (Album-3162). (SICA-IX 1149). Ag. 9,20 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4489
India. Sher 'Ali. 1 rupee. AH 1280. Kabul. Barakzai Dynasty. (Km-503). (Album-3165.1). (SICA-IX 1157). Ag. 9,24 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India. Sher 'Ali. 1 rupee. AH 1280. Kabul. Dinastía Barakzai. (Km-503). (Album-3165.1). (SICA-IX 1157). Ag. 9,24 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4490
India. Sher 'Ali. 1 rupee. AH 1293. Kabul. Barakzai Dynasty. (Km-519). (Album-3165.5). (SICA-IX 1173). Ag. 9,11 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India. Sher 'Ali. 1 rupee. AH 1293. Kabul. Dinastía Barakzai. (Km-519). (Album-3165.5). (SICA-IX 1173). Ag. 9,11 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4491
India. Sher 'Ali. 1 rupee. AH 1293. Kabul. Barakzai Dynasty. (Km-521). (Album-3166.2). (SICA-IX 1179). Ag. 9,26 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India. Sher 'Ali. 1 rupee. AH 1293. Kabul. Dinastía Barakzai. (Km-521). (Album-3166.2). (SICA-IX 1179). Ag. 9,26 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4492
India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,41 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,41 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4493
India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,44 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,44 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4494
India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,39 g. Deposits. XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,39 g. Depósitos. EBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4495
India. Thanjavur-maratha kingdom. Fanam. 1820-1830. (Km-280). Au. 0,33 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India. Reino de Thanjavur-maratha. Fanam. 1820-1830. (Km-280). Au. 0,33 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4496
India. Token (temple coin). Late 19th - early 20th c. 20th C.. (Brotman Temple Tokens of India-tipo C- 4, p. 52). 13,99 g. Rupee type. 29 mm. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India. Token (moneda de templo). Finales s. XIX - principio s. XX. (Brotman Temple Tokens of India-tipo C- 4, página 52). 13,99 g. Tipo rupia. 29 mm. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4497
British India. Madras Presidency. 5 Fanams. 1808-1812. Madras. (Km-351). Ag. 4,64 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Presidencia de Madras. 5 Fanams. 1808-1812. Madras. (Km-351). Ag. 4,64 g. Agujero a las 12h. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4498
British India. Victoria Queen. 2 annas. 1841. (Km-459.1). Ag. 1,46 g. Scratches on obverse. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 2 annas. 1841. (Km-459.1). Ag. 1,46 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4499
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/4 rupee. 1840. (Km-453.1). Ag. 2,88 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/4 rupee. 1840. (Km-453.1). Ag. 2,88 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4500
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1877. (Km-492). Ag. 11,67 g. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1877. (Km-492). Ag. 11,67 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4501
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1891. (Km-492). Ag. 11,69 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1891. (Km-492). Ag. 11,69 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4502
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,93 g. Original luster. Soft tone. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,93 g. Brillo original y suave tono. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4503
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Minimal marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Mínimas marquitas en reverso. Brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4504
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Delicate patina. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave pátina. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...300,00.