Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4526
Portuguese India. Bastardo. Malacca. (Gomes-31.03 var). Pb. 6,44 g. 8 petal flower on the shield, Gomes classifies it with 6 petals. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malaca. (Gomes-31.03 var). Pb. 6,44 g. Flor de 8 pétalos sobre el escudo, Gomes lo cataloga con 6 pétalos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4527
Portuguese India. Felipe III. Tanga Ceilão. (Gomes-16.01). Ag. 2,36 g. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. Felipe III. Tanga Ceilão. Ceilao. (Gomes-16.01). Ag. 2,36 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4528
Portuguese India. Joao IV. 1/2 xerafim (150 reis). 1650. Goa. G-A. (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 5,59 g. Rare. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. Joao IV. 1/2 xerafim (150 reis). 1650. Goa. G-A. (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 5,59 g. Rara. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4529
Portuguese India. D. Pedro, Prince Regent (1667-1683). Xerafim (300 reis). 1681. Goa. (Km-73). (Gomes-07.08). Ag. 10,40 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Pedro, Principe Regente (1667-1683). Xerafim (300 reis). 1681. Goa. (Km-73). (Gomes-07.08). Ag. 10,40 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4530
Portuguese India. D. Pedro II. 1 bazaruco. 1698. Diu. (Km-6 var). (Gomes-02.11 var). Ae. 7,07 g. Inverted date. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Pedro II. 1 bazaruco. 1698. Diu. (Km-6 var). (Gomes-02.11 var). Ae. 7,07 g. Fecha invertida. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4531
Portuguese India. D. Pedro II. Xerafim (300 reis). Sin fecha. Damao. (Km-5). (Gomes-12.01). Ag. 11,91 g. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Pedro II. Xerafim (300 reis). Sin fecha. Damao. (Km-5). (Gomes-12.01). Ag. 11,91 g. MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4532
Portuguese India. Joao V. 1/2 pardao. 1726. Goa. (Km-110). (Gomes-66.02). Ag. 2,89 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. Joao V. 1/2 pardao. 1726. Goa. (Km-110). (Gomes-66.02). Ag. 2,89 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4533
Portuguese India. D. José I (1750-1777). 10 bazarucos. 1769. Goa. G-A. (Km-137.2). (Gomes-11.02). Ae. 7,04 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. José I (1750-1777). 10 bazarucos. 1769. Goa. G-A. (Km-137.2). (Gomes-11.02). Ae. 7,04 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4534
Portuguese India. D. José I (1750-1777). 1/2 pardao. 1775. Goa. (Km-158). (Gomes-46.01). Ag. 2,76 g. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. José I (1750-1777). 1/2 pardao. 1775. Goa. (Km-158). (Gomes-46.01). Ag. 2,76 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4535
Portuguese India. Maria I. Pardao. 1804/3. Goa. (Km-204). (Gomes-33.09). Ag. 5,54 g. Overdate. Patina. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. María I. Pardao. 1804/3. Goa. (Km-204). (Gomes-33.09). Ag. 5,54 g. Sobrefecha. Pátina. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4536
Portuguese India. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). Pardao. 1818. Goa. (Km-221). (Gomes-15.10). Ag. 5,44 g. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). Pardao. 1818. Goa. (Km-221). (Gomes-15.10). Ag. 5,44 g. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4537
Portuguese India. Maria II. 1/2 pardao. 1846. Goa. (Km-271). (Gomes-17.03). Ag. 2,68 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. María II. 1/2 pardao. 1846. Goa. (Km-271). (Gomes-17.03). Ag. 2,68 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4538
Portuguese India. Luis I. 1/8 rupee. 1881. (Km-309). (Gomes-11.01). Ag. 1,46 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. Luis I. 1/8 rupee. 1881. (Km-309). (Gomes-11.01). Ag. 1,46 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4539
Portuguese India. Luis I. 1/2 rupee. 1881. (Km-311). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 5,77 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. Luis I. 1/2 rupee. 1881. (Km-311). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 5,77 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4540
Italy. Guglielmo I. Gold tari. (1154-1166). Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-32). (Spahr-83). Au. 1,06 g. VF. Est...125,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Guglielmo I. Tari de oro. (1154-1166). Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-32). (Spahr-83). Au. 1,06 g. MBC. Est...125,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4541
Italy. Alois Mocenigo. Zecchino. Venice. (Fried-1263). Au. 3,52 g. Scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Alois Mocenigo. Zecchino. Venecia. (Fried-1263). Au. 3,52 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4542
Italy. Domenico Contarini. Zecchino. Venice. (Fried-1332). Au. 3,46 g. Minor scratches. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Domenico Contarini. Zecchino. Venecia. (Fried-1332). Au. 3,46 g. Leves roces. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4543

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4544
Italy. Papal States. Pio VI. 1 escudo. 1780. Rome. (Muntoni-17). (Km-1216.2). Ag. 26,32 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VI. 1 escudo. 1780 (Anno VI). Roma. (Muntoni-17). (Km-1216.2). Ag. 26,13 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4545
Italy. Maria Louisa (1815-1847). Lira nuova. 1815. Milano. Parma. (Pagani-9). Ag. 5,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Maria Louisa (1815-1847). Lira nuova. 1815. Milán. Parma. (Pagani-9). Ag. 5,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4546