Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4022
Mexico. 4 reales. 1847. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,15 g. Toned. test cut at edge. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1847. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,15 g. Tono. Corte de prueba en el canto. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4023
Mexico. 4 reales. 1848. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,57 g. Golpe en el canto. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1848. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,57 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4024
Mexico. 4 reales. 1849. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,55 g. Lightly toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1849. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,55 g. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4025
Mexico. 4 reales. 1851. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,34 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1851. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,34 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4026
Mexico. 4 reales. 1856. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,15 g. Almost F/F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1856. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,15 g. BC-/BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4027
Mexico. 4 reales. 1857. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,05 g. Choice F/Almost F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1857. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,05 g. BC+/BC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4028
Mexico. 4 reales. 1868. Zacatecas. YH. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,33 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1868. Zacatecas. YH. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,33 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4029
Mexico. 8 reales. 1871. Alamos. DL. (Km-377). Ag. 26,87 g. Chop marks. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1871. Alamos. DL. (Km-377). Ag. 26,87 g. Resellos orientales. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4030
Mexico. 8 reales. 1872. Alamos. AM. (Km-377). Ag. 27,18 g. Chop marks. Hairlines on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1872. Alamos. AM. (Km-377). Ag. 27,18 g. Resellos orientales y rayitas en anverso. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4031
Mexico. 8 reales. 1873. Alamos. AM. (Km-377). Ag. 26,34 g. Old cabinet tone. Irregular patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1873. Alamos. AM. (Km-377). Ag. 26,34 g. Tono de monetario irregular. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4032
Mexico. 8 reales. 1876. Alamos. DL. (Km-377). Ag. 26,79 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1876. Alamos. DL. (Km-377). Ag. 26,79 g. Ligero tono de monetario. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4033
Mexico. 8 reales. 1879. Alamos. DL. (Km-377). Ag. 26,76 g. Irregular patina. Lightly toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1879. Alamos. DL. (Km-377). Ag. 26,76 g. Pátina irregular con ligero tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4034
Mexico. 8 reales. 1883. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,14 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1883. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,14 g. Hojitas en anverso. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4035
Mexico. 8 reales. 1885. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,84 g. Chop marks. Lightly toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1885. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,84 g. Resellos orientales. Ligero tono. BC+/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4036
Mexico. 8 reales. 1887. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1887. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4037
Mexico. 8 reales. 1889. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,12 g. Delicate patina. Minor nick on reverse. Beautiful. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1889. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,12 g.  Suave pátina y golpecito en reverso. Bella. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4038
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,97 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,97 g.  Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4039
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,25 g. Soft tone. Minor nick on edge. Beautiful. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1893. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,25 g.  Suave tono. Golpecito en el canto. Bella. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4040
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,30 g.  Oriental chop marks and interesting oriental graffiti on the reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1894. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,30 g. Resellos orientales e interesante graffiti oriental en el reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4041
Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1895. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4042
Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,06 g. Patina. Graffiti. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1888. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,06 g. Pátina y graffitis. MBC+. Est...45,00.