Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4190
Mexico. 1 peso. 1902. Culiacan. JQ. (Km-409). Ag. 27,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1902. Culiacán. JQ. (Km-409). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4191
Mexico. 1 peso. 1903. Culiacan. JQ. (Km-409). Ag. 26,95 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1903. Culiacán. JQ. (Km-409). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4192
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Durango. P. (Km-408.2). Ag. 26,37 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. Durango. P. (Km-408.2). Ag. 26,37 g. Raya en anverso. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4193
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 26,95 g. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 26,95 g. Marquitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4194
Mexico. 1 peso. 1872. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,05 g. Minor marks. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1872. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,05 g. Leves marquitas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4195
Mexico. 1 peso. 1873. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,03 g. Minor marks. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1873. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,03 g. Leves marquitas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4196
Mexico. 1 peso. 1898. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-409.1). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor marks. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1898. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-409.1). Ag. 26,71 g. Leves marquitas. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4197
Mexico. 1 peso. 1899. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-409.1). Ag. 27,03 g. Minor marks. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1899. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-409.1). Ag. 27,03 g. Leves marquitas. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4198
Mexico. 1 peso. 1900. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-409.1). Ag. 26,78 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1900. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-409.1). Ag. 26,78 g.  Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4199
Mexico. 1 peso. 1870. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 27,00 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1870. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 27,00 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4200
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,97 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4201
Mexico. 1 peso. 1872. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1872. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4202
Mexico. 1 peso. 1873. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,90 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1873. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4203
Mexico. 1 peso. 1898. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1898. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4204
Mexico. 1 peso. 1900. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Lightly toned. Minor marks. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1900. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Ligero tono. Marquitas. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4205
Mexico. 1 peso. 1901. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1901. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4206
Mexico. 1 peso. 1902. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1902. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,01 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4207
Mexico. 1 peso. 1903. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,19 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1903. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,19 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4208
Mexico. 1 peso. 1904. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Hairlines. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1904. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. Rayitas. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4209
Mexico. 1 peso. 1905. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Minor marks. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1905. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Marquitas. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4210
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,96 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...40,00.