Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4253
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1912. Berlin. (Km-521). Au. 7,98 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1912. Berlín. (Km-521). Au. 7,98 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4254
Germany. Weimar Republic. 3 mark. 1923. Muldenhütten. E. (Jaeger-303). Al. Encapsulated by PCGS as PR66+DCAM. PR. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. República de Weimar. 3 mark. 1923. Muldenhütten. E. (Jaeger-303). Al. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo PR66+DCAM. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4255
Germany. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1875. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-623). Ag. 27,46 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1875. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-623). Ag. 27,46 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4256
Germany. Weimar Republic. 4 Reichspfennig. 1932. Hambourg. J. (Km-75). (Jaeger-315). Ae. 4,96 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. República de Weimar. 4 Reichspfennig. 1932. Hamburgo. J. (Km-75). (Jaeger-315). Ae. 4,96 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4257
Germany. 5 mark. 1958. J. (Km-112.1). (Jaeger-387). Ag. 11,14 g. Minor marks on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. 5 mark. 1958. J. (Km-112.1). (Jaeger-387). Ag. 11,14 g. Marquitas en reverso. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4258
Algeria. Mahmud II. 2 budju. AH 1238 (1822). (Km-75). Ag. 18,97 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argelia. Mahmud II. 2 budju. AH 1238 (1822). (Km-75). Ag. 18,97 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4259
Argentina. 1/2 real. 1815. Potosí. F. (Km-1.2). (CJ-17.1). Ag. Lot of 2 coins, both with perforation. Choice VF/F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1/2 real. 1815. Potosí. F. (Km-1.2). (CJ-17.1). Ag. Lote de 2 monedas, ambas con perforación. MBC+/BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4260
Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. J. (Km-5). Ag. 26,47 g. Scarce. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. J. (Km-5). Ag. 26,47 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4261
Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. F. (Km-14). Ag. 26,49 g. It was probably crimped. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. F. (Km-14). Ag. 26,49 g. Probablemente estuvo en aro. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4262
Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 soles. 1815. Potosí. FL. (Km-15). (CJ-6). Ag. 26,14 g. Plugged hole. F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 soles. 1815. Potosí. FL. (Km-15). (CJ-6). Ag. 26,14 g. Perforación reparada. BC/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4263
Argentina. 2 soles. 1825. La Rioja. RA. (Km-18). (CJ-43.1). Ag. 6,26 g. Variant "Ca·De·BAs·" in reverse. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 soles. 1825. La Rioja. RA. (Km-18). (CJ-43.1). Ag. 6,26 g. Variante "Ca·De·BAs·" en reverso. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4264
Argentina. 2 soles. 1826. La Rioja. RA. (Km-18). (CJ-44.1). Ag. 6,50 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 soles. 1826. La Rioja. RA. (Km-18). (CJ-44.1). Ag. 6,50 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4265
Argentina. 2 soles. 1826. La Rioja. RA-P. (Km-18). (CJ-45). Ag. 6,43 g. Almost VF/Almost F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 soles. 1826. La Rioja. RA-P. (Km-18). (CJ-45). Ag. 6,43 g. MBC-/BC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4266
Argentina. 1/2 real. 1854. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). (CJ-69). Ag. 1,49 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1/2 real. 1854. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). (CJ-69). Ag. 1,49 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4267
Argentina. 1/2 real. 1854. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). (CJ-72). Ag. 1,55 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1/2 real. 1854. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). (CJ-72). Ag. 1,55 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4268
Argentina. 1/2 real. 1854. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). (CJ-73). Ag. 1,49 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1/2 real. 1854. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). (CJ-73). Ag. 1,49 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4269
Argentina. 1/2 real. 1860. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). Ag. 1,49 g. Scarce. Puncture. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1/2 real. 1860. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). Ag. 1,49 g. Escasa. Perforación. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4270
Argentina. 2 reales. 1860. La Rioja. B. (Km-26). (CJ-71). Ag. 6,14 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1860. La Rioja. B. (Km-26). (CJ-71). Ag. 6,14 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4271
Argentina. 4 reales. 1846. La Rioja. RV. (Km-20). Ag. 13,01 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 4 reales. 1846. La Rioja. RV. (Km-20). Ag. 13,01 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4272
Argentina. 4 reales. 1849. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). Ag. 13,32 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 4 reales. 1849. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). Ag. 13,32 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4273
Argentina. 4 reales. 1850. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). Ag. 13,26 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 4 reales. 1850. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). Ag. 13,26 g. BC+. Est...80,00.