Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4211
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,98 g. Leves marquitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4212
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,03 g. Soft tone. Minor hairlines. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,03 g. Suave tono y leves rayitas. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4213
Mexico. 1 peso. 1909. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,11 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1909. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,11 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4214
Mexico. 1 peso. 1870. Oaxaca. O. (Km-408.6). Ag. 26,82 g. Letter A Small. Minor nicks. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1870. Oaxaca. O. (Km-408.6). Ag. 26,82 g.  A pequeña. Golpecitos. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4215
Mexico. 1 peso. 1870. Oaxaca. E. (Km-408.6). Ag. 27,00 g. Letter A big. Adjustment lines on obverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1870. Oaxaca. E. (Km-408.6). Ag. 27,00 g. A grande. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4216
Mexico. 1 peso. 1873. Oaxaca. E. (Km-408.6). Ag. 26,93 g. Minor marks. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1873. Oaxaca. E. (Km-408.6). Ag. 26,93 g. Marquitas y raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4217
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. San Luis of Potosí. O. (Km-408.7). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor marks. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. San Luis de Potosí. O. (Km-408.7). Ag. 26,98 g. Marquitas y raya en anverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4218
Mexico. 1 peso. 1872. San Luis of Potosí. O. (Km-408.7). Ag. 27,02 g. Patina. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1872. San Luis de Potosí. O. (Km-408.7). Ag. 27,02 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4219
Mexico. 1 peso. 1873/7. San Luis of Potosí. O. (Km-408.7). Ag. 26,89 g. Clear overdate. Rare. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1873/7. San Luis de Potosí. O. (Km-408.7). Ag. 26,89 g. Clara sobrefecha. Rara. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4220
Mexico. 1 peso. 1870. Zacatecas. H. (Km-408.7). Ag. 27,10 g. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1870. Zacatecas. H. (Km-408.7). Ag. 27,10 g. Marquitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4221
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Zacatecas. H. (Km-408.7). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor marks. Toned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. Zacatecas. H. (Km-408.7). Ag. 26,75 g. Marquitas. tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4222
Mexico. 1 peso. 1872. Zacatecas. H. (Km-408.7). Ag. 26,89 g. Counterstamp on obverse. Cleaning hairlines. VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1872. Zacatecas. H. (Km-408.7). Ag. 26,89 g. Resello VV en anverso. Múltiples rayas de limpieza. MBC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4223
Mexico. 1 peso. 1898. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor marks. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1898. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,01 g. Leves marquitas. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4224
Mexico. 1 peso. 1899. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,05 g. Beautiful tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1899. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,05 g. Bonito tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4225
Mexico. 1 peso. 1900. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 26,99 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1900. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 26,99 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4226
Mexico. 1 peso. 1901. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 26,95 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1901. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4227
Mexico. 1 peso. 1902. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,07 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1902. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,07 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4228
Mexico. 1 peso. 1903. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,03 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1903. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4229
Mexico. 1 peso. 1904. Zacatecas. FM. (Km-409.3). Ag. 26,98 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1904. Zacatecas. FM. (Km-409.3). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4230
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-643). Ag. 28,11 g. Old cabinet tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 pesos. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-643). Ag. 28,11 g. Pátina de monetario. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4231
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1948. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,10 g. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1948. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,10 g. SC. Est...120,00.