Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4106
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1914. Durango. (Km-634). Ae. 6,85 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1914. Durango. (Km-634). Ae. 6,85 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4107
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1914. México. (Km-422). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 BN. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1914. México. (Km-422). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 BN. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4108
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1930. México. (Km-422). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RB. Large digit 0 in the date. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1930. México. (Km-422). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RB. El 0 de la fecha grande. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4109
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1938. México. (Km-423). Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS WHIZZED. NGC-AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1938. México. (Km-423). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS WHIZZED. NGC-AU. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4110
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1942. México. (Km-424). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1942. México. (Km-424). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4111
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-721). Ae. 4,77 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-721). Ae. 4,77 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4112
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-719). Ae. 4,51 g. Metal defect on reverse. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-719). Ae. 4,51 g. Leve defecto del metal en reverso. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4113
Mexico. 10 centavos. 1915. Chihuahua. (Km-615). Ae. 9,88 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 10 centavos. 1915. Chihuahua. (Km-615). Ae. 9,88 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4114
Mexico. 10 centavos. 1915. Guerrero - Atlixtac. (Km-645). Ae. 6,81 g. Slight rust on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 10 centavos. 1915. Guerrero - Atlixtac. (Km-645). Ae. 6,81 g.  Leves oxidaciones en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4115
Mexico. 10 centavos. 1920. México. (Km-430). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66 RB. NGC-MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: México. 10 centavos. 1920. México. (Km-430). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 RB. La mejor conservada según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4116
Mexico. 10 centavos. 1937. México. (Km-432). Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 10 centavos. 1937. México. (Km-432). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4117
Mexico. 10 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-726). Ae. 7,76 g. Planchet crack. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 10 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-726). Ae. 7,76 g. Grieta. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4118
Mexico. 10 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-727). Ae. 7,46 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 10 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-727). Ae. 7,46 g. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4119
Mexico. 20 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-731). Ae. 11,96 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 20 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-731). Ae. 11,96 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4120
Mexico. 20 centavos. 1915. Puebla. Chiconcuautla. (Km-757). Ae. 10,09 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 20 centavos. 1915. Puebla. Chiconcuautla. (Km-757). Ae. 10,09 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4121
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1887. Chihuahua. M. (Km-406.1). Ag. 6,59 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1887. Chihuahua. M. (Km-406.1). Ag. 6,59 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4122
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1873. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,64 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1873. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,64 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4123
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1875. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,62 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1875. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,62 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4124
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1876. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,35 g. Scarce. F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1876. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,35 g. Escasa. BC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4125
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1877. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,62 g. Hairlines. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1877. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,62 g. Rayitas. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4126
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1879. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,42 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1879. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,42 g. BC+. Est...40,00.