Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4064
Mexico. 8 reales. 1871. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,71 g. O on H in horizontal position. Chop marks. Hairlines. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1871. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,71 g. O sobre H en posición horizontal. Resellos orientales y rayitas. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4065
Mexico. 8 reales. 1876. Hermosillo. AF. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,19 g. Chop marks. Minor marks. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1876. Hermosillo. AF. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,19 g. Resellos orientales y marquitas. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4066
Mexico. 8 reales. 1877. Hermosillo. AF. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,12 g. Chop marks. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1877. Hermosillo. AF. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,12 g. Resellos orientales. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4067
Mexico. 8 reales. 1878. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,21 g. Patina. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1878. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,21 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4068
Mexico. 8 reales. 1879. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,78 g. Countermark on obverse. Original luster. Rare. XF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1879. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,78 g. Contramarca U en anverso. Brillo original. Rara. EBC/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4069
Mexico. 8 reales. 1881. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,71 g. Stain on obverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1881. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,71 g. Mancha en anverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4070
Mexico. 8 reales. 1882. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,75 g. Big O to the right of H. Delicate patina and minor marks. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1882. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,75 g. O grande a la derecha de H. Suave pátina y marquitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4071
Mexico. 8 reales. 1886. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,02 g. Minor marks. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1886. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,02 g. Marquitas. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4072
Mexico. 8 reales. 1889. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,93 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1889. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4073
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,07 g. Irregular patina. Original luster. A good sample. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1894. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,07 g. Pátina irregular. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4074
Mexico. 8 reales. 1868. México. PH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,86 g. Patina. Minor nicks and hairlines. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1868. México. PH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,86 g. Pátina. Golpecitos y rayitas. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4075
Mexico. 8 reales. 1887. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,00 g. Light stains on reverse. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1887. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,00 g. Manchitas en reverso. Marquitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4076
Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,10 g. Minor marks. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1888. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,10 g. Marquitas. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4077
Mexico. 8 reales. 1889. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,14 g. Minimal planchet flaws on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1889. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,14 g. Leves hojitas en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4078
Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,12 g. It retains some minor luster. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1890. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,12 g. Leves restos del brillo original. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4079
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,90 g. Striking error on reverse. VF/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,90 g. Fallo de acuñación en el reverso. MBC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4080
Mexico. 8 reales. 1892. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,06 g. Original luster. Very beautiful specimen. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1892. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,06 g. Brillo original. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4081
Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. México. AB. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,04 g. Irregular patina. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1895. México. AB. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,04 g. Pátina irregular. Marquitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4082
Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,93 g. Original luster. Metal impurities. Beautiful. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1895. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,93 g. Brillo original. Leves impurezas en el cuño. Bella. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4083
Mexico. 8 reales. 1897. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,09 g. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1897. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,09 g. Marquitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4084
Mexico. 8 reales. 1877. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,05 g. Adjustment lines. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1877. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,05 g. Rayas de ajuste. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.