Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4085
Mexico. 8 reales. 1887/6. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 26,97 g. Clear overdate. Adjustment lines. Knock on edge. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1887/6. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 26,97 g. Clara sobrefecha. Rayas de ajuste y golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4086
Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,03 g. Patina. Knock on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1888. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,03 g. Pátina. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4087
Mexico. 8 reales. 1844. San Luis of Potosí. AM. (Km-377.12). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as UNC DETAILS CLEANED. NGC-UNC. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1844. San Luis de Potosí. AM. (Km-377.12). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC DETAILS CLEANED. NGC-UNC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4088
Mexico. 8 reales. 1861. San Luis of Potosí. PS. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,09 g. Attractive. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1861. San Luis de Potosí. PS. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,09 g. Atractiva. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4089
Mexico. 8 reales. 1869. San Luis of Potosí. PS. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,83 g. Deposits in the reverse. Knock on edge. Scarce. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1869. San Luis de Potosí. PS. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,83 g. Depósitos en reverso. Golpe en el canto. Escasa. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4090
Mexico. 8 reales. 1880/70. San Luis of Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,06 g. Clear overdate. Minor marks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1880/70. San Luis de Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,06 g. Clara sobrefecha. Marquitas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4091
Mexico. 8 reales. 1885. San Luis of Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor marks. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1885. San Luis de Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Marquitas. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4092
Mexico. 8 reales. 1886. San Luis of Potosí. MR. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Patina. Minor marks. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1886. San Luis de Potosí. MR. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Pátina. Marquitas. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4093
Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. San Luis of Potosí. MR. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Toned. Minor marks. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1890. San Luis de Potosí. MR. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Tono. Marquitas. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4094
Mexico. 8 reales. 1837. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,62 g. Toned. Almost F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1837. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,62 g. Tono. BC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4095
Mexico. 8 reales. 1845. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,01 g.  Die style of 1842-1845. Weak strike. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1845. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,01 g. Tipo de cuño 1842-1845. Vanos de acuñación. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4096
Mexico. 8 reales. 1873. Zacatecas. YH. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,89 g. Chop marks. Graffiti. Irregular patina. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1873. Zacatecas. YH. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,89 g. Resellos orientales. Graffitis y pátina irregular. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4097
Mexico. 8 reales. 1886. Zacatecas. JS. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,00 g. Toned. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1886. Zacatecas. JS. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,00 g. Tono. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4098
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,02 g. Toned. A good sample. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1893. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,02 g. Tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4099
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,76 g. Irregular patina. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1894. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,76 g. Pátina irregular. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4100
Mexico. 8 reales. 1897. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,76 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1897. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,76 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4101
Mexico. 2 centavos. 1905. México. (Km-419). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS SURFACE HAIRLINES. Scarce. NGC-XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 centavos. 1905. México. (Km-419). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como XF DETAILS SURFACE HAIRLINES. NGC-XF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4102
Mexico. 2 centavos. 1921. México. (Km-419). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 BN. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 centavos. 1921. México. (Km-419). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 BN. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4103
Mexico. 2 centavos. 1924. México. (Km-419). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 BN. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 centavos. 1924. México. (Km-419). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 BN. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4104
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1914. Chihuahua. (Km-613). Ae. 6,19 g. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1914. Chihuahua. (Km-613). Ae. 6,19 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4105
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1915. Chihuahua. (Km-613). Ae. 6,46 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1915. Chihuahua. (Km-613). Ae. 6,46 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.