Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4043
Mexico. 8 reales. 1889. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1889. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 26,75 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4044
Mexico. 8 reales. 1892. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,27 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1892. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,27 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4045
Mexico. 8 reales. 1875. Culiacan. MP. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,90 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1875. Culiacán. MP. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,90 g.  Golpes en el canto. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4046
Mexico. 8 reales. 1885. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,90 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1885. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4047
Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 27,19 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1890. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 27,19 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4048
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,45 g. It retains some original luster on obverse. Minor marks. XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,45 g. Restos de brillo original en anverso. Marquitas. EBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4049
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,81 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1893. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4050
Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. Durango. MC. (Km-377.4). Ag. 26,91 g. Metal test. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1890. Durango. MC. (Km-377.4). Ag. 26,91 g. Prueba en el canto. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4051
Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. Durango. ND. (Km-377.4). Ag. 27,09 g. Hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1895. Durango. ND. (Km-377.4). Ag. 27,09 g. Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4052
Mexico. 8 reales. 1845. Guadalajara. JG. (Km-377.6). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS CLEANED. Very scarce. NGC-XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1845. Guadalajara. JG. (Km-377.6). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF DETAILS CLEANED. Muy escasa. NGC-XF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4053
Mexico. 8 reales. 1835. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,99 g. Irregular patina. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1835. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,99 g. Pátina irregular. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4054
Mexico. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. BR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Irregular patina. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. BR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Pátina irregular. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4055
Mexico. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. BR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,90 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. BR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,90 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4056
Mexico. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. SB. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Irregular patina. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. SB. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Pátina irregular. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4057
Mexico. 8 reales. 1884. Guanajuato. BR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,11 g. Irregular patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1884. Guanajuato. BR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,11 g. Pátina irregular. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4058
Mexico. 8 reales. 1886. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,00 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1886. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4059
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,97 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4060
Mexico. 8 reales. 1892. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. Stains. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1892. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. Manchas. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4061
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,03 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1893. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,03 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4062
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,96 g. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1896. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,96 g. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4063
Mexico. 8 reales. 1869. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,93 g. O on H in horizontal position. Chop marks. Minor marks. Scarce. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1869. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,93 g. O sobre H en posición horizontal. Resellos orientales y marquitas. Escasa. MBC. Est...85,00.