Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4505
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1909. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Delicate patina. Rare. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1909. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave pátina. Rara. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4506
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,87 g. Delicate patina. A good sample. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,87 g. Suave pátina. Buen ejemplar. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4507
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Mumbai. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Leves restos del brillo original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4508
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Mínimas marquitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4509
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Mumbai. (Km-508). (Pridmore-200). Ag. 11,62 g. Cleaned. Numerous marks. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-200). Ag. 11,62 g. Limpiada con múltiples marquitas. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4510
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-190). Ag. 11,69 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Attractive. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-190). Ag. 11,69 g. Restos del brillo original y suave pátina. Atractiva. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4511
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. (Km-508). Ag. 11,66 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. (Km-508). Ag. 11,66 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4512
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos del brillo original con save pátina. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4513
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Small patina spot on obverse. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos del brillo original con save tono. Manchita de pátina verde en anverso. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4514
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Mumbai. (Km-508). Ag. 11,69 g. Minor marks on obverse. Cleaned. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,69 g. Leves marquitas en anverso y limpiada. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4515
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Delicate patina. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4516
British India. George V. 1/12 anna (1pie). 1921. (Km-509). Ae. 1,66 g. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna (1 pie). 1921. (Km-509). Ae. 1,66 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4517
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1915. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,48 g. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1915. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,48 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4518
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1913. Mumbai. C. (Km-518). Ag. 5,85 g. Soft tone. Choice VF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1913. Bombay. (Km-518). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave tono. MBC+/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4519
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Mumbai. Pig type. (Km-523). (Pridmore-217). Ag. 11,71 g. Cleaned. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Bombay. Elefante tipo cerdo. (Km-523). (Pridmore-217). Ag. 11,71 g. Limpiada y marquitas. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4520
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. Pig type. (Km-523). Ag. 11,72 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. Elefante tipo cerdo. (Km-523). Ag. 11,72 g. Precioso tono de monetario. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4521
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1912. Mumbai. (Km-524). Ag. 11,55 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1912. Bombay. (Km-524). Ag. 11,55 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4522
British India. George V. 1930. (Km-Tn-5). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 dollar trade. 1930. (Km-Tn-5). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4523
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1939. Calcutta. (Km-544). Ag. 2,95 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1939. Calcutta. (Km-544). Ag. 2,95 g.  Suave tono. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4524
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1938. Mumbai. (Km-549). Ag. 5,85 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1938. Bombay. (Km-549). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4525
Portuguese India. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Bastardo. Malacca. (Gomes-20.01). Pb. 11,39 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Bastardo. Malaca. (Gomes-20.01). Pb. 11,39 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.