Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4568
Poland. Johann Kasimir (1649-1668). 30 Groschen (Gulden, Zloty). 1664. Poznan. AT. (Km-120). (Kopicki-1788). Ag. 6,51 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. Johann Kasimir (1649-1668). 30 Groschen (Gulden, Zloty). 1664. Poznan. AT. (Km-120). (Kopicki-1788). Ag. 6,51 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4569
Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). 1/2 barbuda. Porto. (Ferraro79 p71). (Gomes-26.01). Ve. 1,45 g. Crowned helmet with shield. P back. Cross quartered with castles and quinas in shield. Superficial oxidations. Rare. Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). 1/2 barbuda. Oporto. (Ferraro79 p71). (Gomes-26.01). Ve. 1,45 g. Yelmo coronado y con escudo. P atrás. Cruz cuartelada de castillos y las quinas en escudo. Oxidaciones superficiales. Rara. BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4570
Portugal. 1 tostão. Lisbon. (Gomes-24.05). Ag. 8,05 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 1 tostao. Lisboa. (Gomes-24.05). Ag. 8,05 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4571
Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). 1/2 tostão. (Gomes-46.02). Ag. 2,37 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). 1/2 tostao. (Gomes-46.02). Ag. 2,37 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4572
Portugal. Joao V. 400 reis. 1720. (Km-201). (Gomes-84.03). Au. 0,89 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Joao V. 400 reis. 1720. (Km-201). (Gomes-84.03). Au. 0,89 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4573
Portugal. Luiz I. 200 reis. 1887. (Km-512). (Gomes-11.18). Ag. 4,93 g. Old cabinet tone. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Luiz I. 200 reis. 1887. (Km-512). (Gomes-11.18). Ag. 4,93 g. Pátina de monetario. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4574
Portugal. 8,28 g. Obverse not struck. Very rare. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 8,28 g. Prueba de acuñación. Anverso sin acuñar. Muy rara. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4575
Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1767. GB-DM. (Km-18). Ag. 28,36 g. Soft tone. Scratches on reverse. Minor striking error on edge. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1767. GB-DM. (Km-18). Ag. 28,36 g. Suave tono. Rayas en reverso y fallito en el canto, aun así atractivo ejemplar. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4576
Ragusa. Taler. 1770. DM-DM. (Km-18). Ag. 28,38 g. Scratches on reverse. Deposits. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Ragusa. Taler. 1770. DM-DM. (Km-18). Ag. 28,38 g. Rayas en reverso y depósitos. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4577
Central American Republic. 2 reales. 1831. TF. (Km-9.3). Ag. 6,57 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: República América Central. 2 reales. 1831. TF. (Km-9.3). Ag. 6,57 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4578
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1974. (Km-35). Ag. 26,78 g. 12th Central American and Caribbean Games. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1974. (Km-35). Ag. 26,78 g. XII Juegos Deportivos Centroamericanos y del Caribe. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4579
Romania. Carol I. 5 lei. 1906. Brussels. (Km-35). (Dav-275). Ag. 24,93 g. 40th Anniversary of the Reign of Carol I. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rumanía. Carol I. 5 lei. 1906. Bruselas. (Km-35). (Dav-275). Ag. 24,93 g. 40 Aniversario del Reinado de Carol I. Leves marquitas. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4580
Russia. Vasili IV (1606-1610). Kopek. (КГ-257). Ag. 0,68 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Vasili IV (1606-1610). Kopek. (КГ-257). Ag. 0,68 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4581
Russia. Anna. Denga (1/2 kopeck). 1737. (Km-188). (Bitkin-364). Ae. 6,81 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Anna. Denga (1/2 kopeck). 1737. (Km-188). (Bitkin-364). Ae. 6,81 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4582
Russia. Paul I. 2 kopecks. 1800. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-95.3). (Bitkin-116). Ae. 24,21 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Paul I. 2 kopeks. 1800. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-95.3). (Bitkin-116). Ae. 24,21 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4583
Russia. Nicholas I. 10 kopecks. 1833. Saint Petesburg. CM. (Km-C141.3). (Bitkin-463). Ae. 29,45 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 10 kopecks. 1833. San Petesburgo. CM. (Km-C141.3). (Bitkin-463). Ae. 29,45 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4584
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1840. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-190). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62. PCGS-MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1840. San Petesburgo. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-190). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62. PCGS-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4585
Russia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-92). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS61. PCGS-MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-92). Ag.  Encapsulada por PCGS como MS61. PCGS-MS. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4586
Russia. 1 Ruble. 1924. Leningrad. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 19,93 g. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 Rublo. 1924. Leningrado. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 19,93 g. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4587
Russia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrad. (Km-Y85). (Fried-181a). Au. 8,65 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrado. (Km-Y85). (Fried-181a). Au. 8,65 g. SC-/SC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4588
Straits Settlements. Victoria Queen. 1 cent. 1845. (Km-3). Ae. 9,34 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Straits Settlements. Victoria. 1 cent. 1845. (Km-3). Ae. 9,34 g. EBC. Est...50,00.