Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4463
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 farthing. 1895. (Km-788.1). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RB. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 farthing. 1895. (Km-788.1). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RB. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4464
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 penny. 1901. (Km-790). Ae. 9,23 g. Planchet flaws on reverse. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1901. (Km-790). Ae. 9,23 g. Hojas en reverso. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4465
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 4 pence. 1888. (Km-772). (S-3930). Ag. 1,90 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 4 pence. 1888. (Km-772). (S-3930). Ag. 1,90 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4466
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. JUBILEE HEAD. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. JUBILEE HEAD. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4467
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. 5,68 g. Knock on edge. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. 5,68 g. Golpe en el canto. Preciosa pátina de monetario. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4468
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 2 Shillings - 1 Florin. 1887. (Km-762). (S-3925). Ag. 11,31 g. Minor marks. Patina. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 2 Shillings - 1 Florín. 1887. (Km-762). (S-3925). Ag. 11,31 g. Marquitas. Pátina. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4469
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 2 florins. 1887. (Km-762). Ag. 22,59 g. Digit 1 of the date in Roman letter. Minor marks. Patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 2 florines. 1887. (Km-762). Ag. 22,59 g. El 1 de la fecha romano. Pequeñas marcas. Pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4470
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double Florin (4 Shillings). 1887. (Km-763). Ag. Arabic digit 1 in the date. Beautiful tone. Encapsulated by NGC as MS 61. NGC. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble Florin (4 Shillings). 1887. (Km-763). Ag. El 1 de la fecha arábico. Bonito tono. Encapsulada por NGC cómo MS 61. NGC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4471
Great Britain. 5 pounds. 1887. (Fried-390). (S-3864). Au. 39,86 g. Nicks on edge. Minor hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. 5 pounds. 1887. (Fried-390). (S-3864). Au. 39,86 g. Golpes en el canto. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4472
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1936. (Km-825). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66 RB. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1936. (Km-825). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 RB. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4473
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1911. (Km-29). (Fried-38). Au. 7,96 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1911. (Km-29). (Fried-38). Au. 7,96 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4474
Great Britain. Elizabeth I. 1 farthing. 1953. (Km-881). (S-4156). Ae. 2,80 g. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth I. 1 farthing. 1953. (Km-881). (S-4156). Ae. 2,80 g. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4475
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 1 sovereign. 1958. (Km-908). (Fried-417). Au. 7,98 g. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 1 sovereign. 1958. (Km-908). (Fried-417). Au. 7,98 g. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4476
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1868. R. (Km-186.1). Ag. 24,34 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1868. R. (Km-186.1). Ag. 24,34 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4477
Hong Kong. Victoria Queen. 10 cents. 1879. (Km-6.3). Ag. 2,73 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Hong Kong. Victoria. 10 cents. 1879. (Km-6.3). Ag. 2,73 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4478
Hong Kong. Victoria Queen. 20 cents. 1874. (Km-7). Ag. 5,40 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Hong Kong. Victoria. 20 cents. 1874. (Km-7). Ag. 5,40 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4479
Honduras. 1/2 real. 1872. (Km-32). Ag. 6,09 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Honduras. 1/2 real. 1872. (Km-32). Ag. 6,09 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4480
Ottoman Empire. Selim III. Yuzluk. 1203H (1788). (Km-507). Ag. 31,61 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Selim III. Yuzluk. 1203H (1788). (Km-507). Ag. 31,61 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4481
India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Sunga Kingdom. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elephant advancing left. Rev.: Three-arched hill surmounted by crescent. Ae. 2,97 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Reino de Sunga. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elefante avanzando hacia la izquierda . Rev.: Colina de tres arcos coronada por creciente . Ae. 2,97 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4482
India. Mauryan empire. Siglo II a.C. Karshapana. Ag. 3,30 g. banker's mark in obverse. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: India. Imperio Mauryan. Siglo II a.C. Karshapana. Ag. 3,30 g. Marcas de banquero en anverso. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4483
Central Asian. Hunnic Tribes, Kidarites. Kidara. Dinar. (340-356 AD). Gandhara. Imitating Kushan. Au. 7,76 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Asia Central. Hunnos Kidarites. Kidara. Dinar. (340-35 d.C). Gandhara. Imitando Kushan. (Cribb, Kidarites A9; cf. MK 617-8; ANS Kushan 2439; cf. Donum Burns 1587). Au. 7,76 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...600,00.