Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4400
United States. 1/2 dime. 1872. (Km-91). Ag. 1,28 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1872. (Km-91). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4401
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4402
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4403
United States. Half dollar. 1842. Philadelphia. (Km-68). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as VF30. PCGS-VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1842. Philadelphia. (Km-68). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo VF30. PCGS-VF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4404
United States. Half dollar. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A68). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A68). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4405
United States. Half dollar. 1858. New Orleans. O. (Km-A68). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1858. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-A68). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4406
United States. Half dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4407
United States. Trade dollar. 1875. Carson City. CC. (Km-108). Ag. 27,20 g. Chop marks. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade dollar. 1875. Carson City. CC. (Km-108). Ag. 27,20 g. Resellos orientales. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4408
United States. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4409
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4410
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1892. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1892. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4411
United States. Half dollar. 1900. San Francisco. S. (Km-116). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1900. San Francisco. S. (Km-116). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4412
United States. Half dollar. 1912. Denver. D. (Km-116). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as AU50. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1912. Denver. D. (Km-116). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo AU50. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4413
United States. 1 cent. 1926. Denver. D. (Km-132). Ae. Encapsulated by PCGS as MS63BN. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1926. Denver. D. (Km-132). Ae. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo MS63BN. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4414
United States. 50 dollars. 1986. (Km-219). Au. 33,97 g. First issue. PR. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 50 dollars. 1986. (Km-219). Au. 33,97 g. Primera emisión. PROOF. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4415
United States. 50 dollars. 2006. West Point. W. (Km-393). Au. 31,11 g. First issue. PR. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 50 dollars. 2006. West Point. W. (Km-393). Au. 31,11 g. Primera emisión. PROOF. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4416
Philippines. 1 dollar. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,87 g. American administration. Toned. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 dollar. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,87 g. Administración Americana. Tono. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4417
Philippines. 1 peso. 1907. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,86 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1907. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,86 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4418
Finland. Alexander III (1881-1894). 25 Penniä. 1907. Helsinki. L. (Km-172). Ag. 1,28 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Finlandia. Alexander III (1881-1894). 25 Penniä. 1907. Helsinki. L. (Km-172). Ag. 1,28 g. Escasa así. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4419
Finland. Nicholas II. 1 markka. 1915. (Km-3.2). (Bitkin-401). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 67. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Finlandia. Nicholas II. 1 markka. 1915. (Km-3.2). (Bitkin-401). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS67. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4420
France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Obol. Carolingian coinage. (Depeyrot-559?). (M.E.C.-I 872?). Ag. 0,54 g. Very interesting Denier cut to circulate as obol. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Óbolo. Le mans?. Acuñaciones Carolingias. (Depeyrot-559?). (M.E.C.-I 872?). Ag. 0,54 g. Muy interesante Dinero recortado para circular como óbolo. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.