Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2021-06-09

# Items: 374

Total starting: 317380

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 274
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-450). Ag. 3,32 g. Attractive old cabinet tone. XF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-450). Ag. 3,32 g. Atractiva pátina de monetario. EBC/EBC-. Est...120,00.

Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 275
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-787). Ag. 13,52 g. Attractive tone. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-787). Ag. 13,52 g. Atractivo tono. EBC-. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 276
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,90 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,90 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 277
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 27,20 g. Original luster. Rare in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 27,20 g. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 278
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 26,61 g. Original luster on reverse. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 26,61 g. Brillo original en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 279
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Potosí. PR. (Cal-991). Ag. 26,90 g. First-year king´s bust. It retains some minor luster. Rarely encountered this good struck. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Potosí. PR. (Cal-991). Ag. 26,90 g. Primer año de busto propio. Restos de brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 280
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,61 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,61 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...450,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 281
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1312). Au. 6,74 g. Escasa así. Ex Aureo & Calico Selección 2019, lote 334. AU. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1312). Au. 6,74 g. Escasa así. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selección 2019, lote 334. EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 282
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1478). Au. 13,45 g. Original luster. Delicate patina. XF/AU. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1478). Au. 13,45 g. Suave tono. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 283
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1479). Au. 13,46 g. Original luster. Gorgeous specimen. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1479). Au. 13,46 g. Pleno brillo original. Bellísima. SC-/SC. Est...1000,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 284
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1585). Au. 27,06 g. Magnificent piece. It retains some luster. Very rare. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...9000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1585). Au. 27,06 g. Muy buen ejemplar. Magnífico. Restos de brillo original. Muy rara. Encapsulada por NGC como AU58. ("Top Pop"). Est...9000,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 285
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1602). (Cal onza-996). Au. 26,95 g. Scratch on obverse. Original luster. A good sample. XF/AU. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1602). (Cal onza-996). Au. 26,95 g. Raya a izquierda de la fecha. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...2000,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 286
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-1616). (Cal 2019-1007). Au. 26,98 g. Original luster. AU. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-1616). (Cal 2019-1007). Au. 26,98 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 287
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). (Cal onza-1044). Au. 27,03 g. Weak strike. Some original luster remaining. XF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). (Cal onza-1044). Au. 27,03 g. Vano de acuñación. Parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 288
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1661). (Cal onza-1051). (Restrepo-98-2). Au. 27,01 g. First-year king´s bust. Faint scratches. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1661). (Cal onza-1051). (Restrepo-98-2). Au. 27,01 g. Primer año de busto propio. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 289
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1669). Au. 26,96 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...1350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1669). Au. 26,96 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...1350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 290
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1670). (Cal onza-1061). (Restrepo-98-16). Au. 26,98 g. Minor marks. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...1700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1670). (Cal onza-1061). (Restrepo-98-16). Au. 26,98 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 291
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santiago. AJ. (Cal-1769). (Cal onza-1170). Au. 26,97 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Minor hairlines. Irregular patina. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...1700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santiago. AJ. (Cal-1769). (Cal onza-1170). Au. 26,97 g. Bsuto de Carlos III y ordianl IIII. Leves rayitas. Pátina irregular. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...1700,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 292
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-48). Au. 6,68 g. Naked bust. Slight cleaning hairlines. With some original luster remaining. Very rare, even more in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-48). Au. 6,68 g. Busto desnudo. Ligeras rayitas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Muy rara y más así. EBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 293
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. San Salvador de Guatemala. (H-76). Ag. 3,39 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. 1 real module. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. San Salvador de Guatemala. (H-76). Ag. 3,39 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. 20 mm. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 294
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1809. México. (Cano Cuesta 68) (Grove F-38) (Ha. 34 error ley. rev.) (Medina 320). (V.Q. 13293). Ag. 61,74 g. Royal and Pontifical University. Engraver: J. Mª. Guerrero. Herrera and Medina do not notice the signature of the engraver on the obverse. Excess silver. Soft tone. Luster. Diameter: 50 mm. Rare. AU. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1809. México. (Cano Cuesta 68) (Grove F-38) (Ha. 34 error ley. rev.) (Medina 320). (V.Q. 13293). Ag. 61,74 g. Real y Pontificia Universidad. Grabador: J. Mª. Guerrero. Herrera y Medina no advierten la firma del grabador en anverso. Exceso de plata. Suave tono. Brillo original. Diámetro: 50 mm. Rara. EBC+. Est...500,00.