Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2021-06-09

# Objetos: 374

Total salida: 317380

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 253
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1749/8. México. MF. (Cal-782). Au. 27,01 g. Minor punch mark on obverse. Overdate. Rare. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1749/8. México. MF. (Cal-782). Au. 27,01 g. Sobrefecha. Golpecito de punzón en el anverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 254
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-784). (Cal-600). Au. 27,04 g. It retains some minor luster. Rare. Almost XF. Est...3200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-784). (Cal-600). Au. 27,04 g. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC-. Est...3200,00.

Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 255
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1751. Santiago. J. (Cal-822). (Cal onza-644). Au. 27,03 g. Very well minted. Beautiful colour. Rare. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...3500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1751. Santiago. J. (Cal-822). (Cal onza-644). Au. 27,03 g. Acuñación muy cuidada y bonito color. Bellísima. Rara. SC-/SC. Est...3500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 256
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1752. Santiago. J. (Cal-826). (Cal onza-645). Au. 27,01 g. Very very ligh hairlines in obverse field. Toned. Sharply struck. Very rare in this condition. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...5000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1752. Santiago. J. (Cal-826). (Cal onza-645). Au. 27,01 g. Sin indicación de valor. Golpecito delante del pecho. Finísimas rayitas en el campo del anverso. Brillo original. Bellísimo ejemplar. Rarísima en esta conservación. SC-/SC. Est...5000,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 257
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,74 g. It retains some minor luster. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...240,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,74 g. Brillo original. Rara así. EBC+. Est...240,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 258
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-977). Ag. 13,31 g. Minor surface rust. Some original luster remaining. Rare. XF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-977). Ag. 13,31 g. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales. Parte de brillo original. Rara. EBC/EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 259
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Lima. JM. (Cal-1029). Ag. 27,05 g. Two royal crowns. Pellet above the two LMA. Soft tone. XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Lima. JM. (Cal-1029). Ag. 27,05 g. Dos coronas reales. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Suave tono. Atractiva. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 260
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,92 g. Tone. Almost XF. Est...275,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,92 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 261
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1061). Ag. 26,66 g. Tone. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1061). Ag. 26,66 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 262
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1164). Ag. 26,89 g. Straight 9. Tone. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...750,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1164). Ag. 26,89 g. 9 de la fecha recto. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 263
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Potosí. (Cal-1173). Ag. 26,83 g. Original luster on reverse. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Potosí. (Cal-1173). Ag. 26,83 g. Brillo original en reverso. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 264
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1769. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1253). Au. 1,76 g. "Rat nose" type. Original luster. AU. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1769. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1253). Au. 1,76 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Brillo original. EBC+. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 265
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1764. Sevilla. VC. (Cal-1291). Au. 1,77 g. Attractive specimen. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1764. Sevilla. VC. (Cal-1291). Au. 1,77 g. Restos de brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 266
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1771/0. Popayán. J. (Cal-1625). (Restrepo-58-17). Au. 6,74 g. Bust of Ferdinand VI. Minor nicks. Original luster. Very scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1771/0. Popayán. J. (Cal-1625). (Restrepo-58-17). Au. 6,74 g. Busto de Fernando VI. Leves golpecitos. Brillo original. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 267
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1775. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ/VJ. (Cal-1859). (Restrepo-67-2). Au. 13,40 g. Rectified assayers marks. Faint scratches. A good sample. Beautiful colour. Very rare, even more in this grade. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1775. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ/VJ. (Cal-1859). (Restrepo-67-2). Au. 13,40 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Leves golpecitos. Buen ejemplar. Bonito color. Muy rara, aún mas en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 268
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1773/2. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1957). (Cal onza-721). Au. 27,03 g. Pleasant color and appearence. Plenty of original luster. Very rare in this grade. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. Est...7500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1773/2. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1957). (Cal onza-721). Au. 27,03 g. Precioso ejemplar. Pleno brillo original. Muy rara con esta presentación. Encapsulada por NGC como MS61. Est...7500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 269
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1958). (Cal onza-722 var). Au. 27,03 g. With pellet between assayers. Minimal marks. Some original luster remaining. Scarce. Choice VF/XF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1958). (Cal onza-722 var). Au. 27,03 g. Con punto entre los ensayadores. Marquitas. Parte de brillo original. Escasa. MBC+/EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 270
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1961). (Cal onza-725). Au. 26,95 g. With pellet between assayers. Some original luster remaining. Scarce. Choice VF/XF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1961). (Cal onza-725). Au. 26,95 g. Con punto entre los ensayadores. Parte de brillo original. Escasa. MBC+/EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 271
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1786/5. Potosí. PR. (Cal-2071). (Cal onza-839). Au. 27,06 g. Overdate. Dot between assayers. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1786/5. Potosí. PR. (Cal-2071). (Cal onza-839). Au. 27,06 g. Sobrefecha. Punto entre ensayadores. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...1600,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 272
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1808. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-180). Ag. 0,83 g. A good sample. XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 de real. 1808. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-180). Ag. 0,83 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 273
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,70 g. wonderful rainbow toning. Original luster. Rare in this grade. Almost MS. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,70 g. Preciosa pátina. Brillo original. Muy bella. Rara así. SC-. Est...180,00.