E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2001
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 dinar. 317-322 H. Al-Andalus. El. 0,79 g. Planchet break. Electron. Rare. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 de dinar. 317-322 H. Al-Andalus. El. 0,79 g. Cospel faltado. Electrón. Rara. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2002
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fractional Dirham. 465 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-111). (Prieto-338a). Ve. 4,40 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dirham. 465 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-111). (Prieto-338a). Ve. 4,40 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2003
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1029). (Prieto-170d). Ag. 0,44 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1029). (Prieto-170d). Ag. 0,44 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2004
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 1,29 g. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 1,29 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2005
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Prieto-176b). Ag. 0,89 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa de Almería. (Prieto-176b). Ag. 0,89 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2006
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,15 g. Weak strike. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,15 g. Vano de acuñación. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2007
Recaredus I (586-601). Tremissis. Toledo. (R. Pliego-98b). (Cnv-73.2). Anv.: + RECCAREDVS REX. Rev.: + ToLETo PIVS. Ag. 1,09 g. VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Recaredo I (586-601). Tremissis. Toledo. (R. Pliego-98b). (Cnv-73.2). Anv.: + RECCAREDVS REX. Rev.: + ToLETo PIVS. Ag. 1,09 g.  Ley muy baja, prácticamente plata. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2008
Witiza (698-710). Tremissis. Elvora. (R. Pliego-768c var.). (Cnv-615.1 var). Anv.: + I • D • EIIVVITTI... Bust to right. Rev.: + TOϨELBORAIVϨ. Cross on three steps flanked by two crowns. Ag. 1,06 g. Planchet break. Very low metal grade, practically silver. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Witiza (698-710). Tremissis. Elvora. (R. Pliego-768c var.). (Cnv-615.1 var). Anv.: + I • D • EIIVVITTI... Busto a derecha. Rev.: + TOϨELBORAIVϨ. Cruz sobre tres peldaños flanqueada por dos coronas. Ag. 1,06 g. Cospel faltado. Ley muy baja, prácticamente plata. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2009
The Crown of Aragon. Ermengol X (1267-1314). Dinero. Condado de Urgell. (Cru-128). Ve. 0,75 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Ermengol X (1267-1314). Dinero. Condado de Urgell. (Cru-128). Ve. 0,75 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2010
The Crown of Aragon. Peter II of Aragon (1196-1213). Pirral. Sicilia. (Spahr-11). (Cru V.S-328). Anv.: + : COSTA ⁝ DEI ⁝ GRA ⁝ ARAGON ⁝ 3 SICIL ⁝ REGIA. Rev.: + ⁝ P : DEI ⁝ GRA ⁝ ARAGON ⁝ 3 SICIL : REX ⁝ . Ag. 3,21 g. Nice patina. Ex Stacks & Bowers 20/08/2013. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro II de Aragón (1196-1213). Pirral. Sicilia. (Spahr-11). (Cru V.S-328). Anv.: + : COSTA ⁝ DEI ⁝ GRA ⁝ ARAGON ⁝ 3 SICIL ⁝ REGIA. Rev.: + ⁝ P : DEI ⁝ GRA ⁝ ARAGON ⁝ 3 SICIL : REX ⁝ . Ag. 3,21 g. Bonito pátina. Ex Stacks & Bowers 20/08/2013. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2011
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-358.1). Ag. 3,29 g. Variety legend SICL. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-358.1). Ag. 3,29 g. Escudo entre 4 roeles. Variante con SICL en leyenda. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2012
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Valencia. (Cru-392). Au. 3,38 g. Mark: tower. Choice VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Valencia. (Cru-392). Au. 3,38 g. Marca: Torre. MBC+. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2013
The Crown of Aragon. Juan I (1387-1396). Florin. Valencia. (Cru-417). Au. 3,39 g. Mark: crown. Choice VF/VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Juan I (1387-1396). Florín. Valencia. (Cru-417). Au. 3,39 g. Marca: Corona. MBC+/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2014
The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.1). (Cru C.G-2331d). Anv.: + MARTI9 : DEI : GRACIA : REX: ARA. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 3,39 g. The U in MAIORICARUM is an inverted A. Ex Ramon Muntaner Collection 07/07/2015, lot 452. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.1). (Cru C.G-2331d). Anv.: + MARTI9 : DEI : GRACIA : REX: ARA. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 3,39 g. La U de MAIORICARUM es una A invertida. Ex Colección Ramón Muntaner 07/07/2015, lote 452. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2015
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso II (V de Aragón). Florin. Mallorca. (Cru-802). Au. 3,47 g. Marks: Dogs. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso II (V de Aragón). Florín. Mallorca. (Cru-802). Au. 3,47 g. Marca: Perros. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2016
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2907d). (Cru V.S-864.2). Anv.: + ALFONSVS : DI : GRA : REX · ARAGO. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 3,16 g. Ex Cayón 12/12/2015. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2907d). (Cru V.S-864.2). Anv.: + ALFONSVS : DI : GRA : REX · ARAGO. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 3,16 g. Ex Cayón 12/12/2015. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2017
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles. Coronato. Naples. C. (Cru-1007). Anv.: : CORONATVS : QA : LEGITIME : CERTAVI. Rev.: FERDINANDVS : D : G : R · SICILIE : IEX : V. Ag. 3,92 g. Attractive. Old cabinet tone. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles. Coronado. Nápoles. C. (Cru-1007). Anv.: : CORONATVS : QA : LEGITIME : CERTAVI. Rev.: FERDINANDVS : D : G : R · SICILIE : IEX : V. Ag. 3,92 g. Atractiva. Pátina de monetario. Ex Vico 06/03/2014. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2018
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I of Aragón (1162-1196). Carlino. Naples. S. (cf. Pannuti-Riccio-3e). (Mir-54/6). Anv.: + ALFONSVS · D · G · R · AR · S · Є · V · N. Rev.: + DNS · M · ADIVT · ET · ЄGO · D · I · M · . Ag. 3,63 g. Beautiful tone. Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA-26575). Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Carlino. Nápoles. S. (cf. Pannuti-Riccio-3e). (Mir-54/6). Anv.: + ALFONSVS · D · G · R · AR · S · Є · V · N. Rev.: + DNS · M · ADIVT · ET · ЄGO · D · I · M · . Ag. 3,63 g. Bonito tono. Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA-26575). MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2019
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles. Carlino. Naples. M Salvatore Miraballo. (cf. Pannuti-Riccio-21d). (Mir-54/6). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVT : EGO : DE : IN : ME : . Rev.: + FERDINANDVS : DE : G : R : SI : IE : VN. Ag. 3,57 g. Beautiful tone. Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA-26653). Choice VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles. Carlino. Nápoles. M Salvatore Miraballo. (cf. Pannuti-Riccio-21d). (Mir-54/6). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVT : EGO : DE : IN : ME : . Rev.: + FERDINANDVS : DE : G : R : SI : IE : VN. Ag. 3,57 g. Bonito tono. Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA-26653). MBC+. Est...170,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2020
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand II. 1/4 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-1146). (Cru C.G-3080a). Ag. 0,77 g. B behind bust. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II. 1/4 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-1146). (Cru C.G-3080a). Ag. 0,77 g. B detrás del brusto. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2021
The Crown of Aragon. Fernando, Infant of Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornes. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). Ve. 0,60 g. Very rare. VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando, Infante de Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornés. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). Ve. 0,60 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...500,00.