E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2085
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-663). Ve. 0,69 g. S - E above the castle. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-663). Ve. 0,69 g. S - E sobre el castillo. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2086
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668). Ve. 1,29 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668). Ve. 1,29 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2087
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Coruña. (Bautista-675.3). Ve. 0,77 g. pellet on each side of the tower and in front of the lion. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Coruña. (Bautista-675.3). Ve. 0,77 g. Punto a cada lado de la torre central y punto bajo el león. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2088
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-742). Ve. 0,95 g. L and stars above the towers of the castle and L below the castle. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. León. (Bautista-742). Ve. 0,95 g. L y estrella sobre las torres del castillo y L bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2089
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AUDIVTOR : ET : EGO D / ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS :. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E : LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,01 g. VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AUDIVTOR : ET : EGO D / ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS :. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E : LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,01 g. MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2090
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Ve. 1,92 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Ve. 1,92 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2091
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,92 g. Castle between roundels. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,92 g. Roeles a los lados del castillo. T bajo el castillo. Ex Pliego 10/07/2013. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2092
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-784.1). Ve. 0,51 g. The legend on the reverse begins at 9 pm. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-784.1). Ve. 0,51 g. La leyenda del reverso comienza a las 21h. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2093
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791 var). Anv.: + IOHANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ LEGION. Rev.: + IOHANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CASTELE ✿ . Au. 4,57 g. Large flan. S at the top of the vertical axis. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791 var). Anv.: + IOHANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ LEGION. Rev.: + IOHANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CASTELE ✿ . Au. 4,57 g. S en el extremo superior del eje vertical. Flan grande. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2094
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-898). Anv.: + XPS: VINCIT: XPS: REGNAT XPS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: CARTVS: DEI: GRATIA:R:. Ag. 3,26 g. T on reverse. Minimal planchet crack at 15 h. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-898). Anv.: + XPS: VINCIT: XPS: REGNAT XPS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: CARTVS: DEI: GRATIA:R:. Ag. 3,26 g. T en reverso. Mínima grieta a las 15h. Escasa. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2095
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). (Abm-708.1). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGNAT : XPS :· . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : REX: CASTELLE. Ag. 3,41 g. B at the top end of the vertical axis. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). (Abm-708.1). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGNAT : XPS :· . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : REX: CASTELLE. Ag. 3,41 g. B en el extremo superior del eje vertical. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2096
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). Anv.: + XPS: VINCIT: XPS: REGNAT: XPS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: DEI: GRA: REX: CASTELLE:. Ag. 3,27 g. B at the top end of the vertical axis. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). Anv.: + XPS: VINCIT: XPS: REGNAT: XPS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: DEI: GRA: REX: CASTELLE:. Ag. 3,27 g. B en el extremo superior del eje vertical. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2097
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGN(AT :) XPS : IND. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : REX CA(STE)LL : . Ag. 2,89 g. B at the top end of the vertical axis. Broken planchet. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGN(AT :) XPS : IND. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : REX CA(STE)LL : . Ag. 2,89 g. B en el extremo superioe del eje vertical. Cospel roto. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2098
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGINA : XXPS : INP : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTL? . Ag. 3,36 g. Bowl at the lower end of the vertical axis. Slight wavy flan. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGINA : XXPS : INP : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTL? . Ag. 3,36 g. Cuenco en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. Algo alabeada. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2099
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-unlisted variety). Anv.: : + XPS-VINCIT-XPS-R. Rev.: +  ENRICVS-DEI-GRACIA. Ag. 1,68 g. Aqueduct with three arches. Rare. Choice VF. Est...275,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-no cita esta variante). Anv.: : + XPS-VINCIT-XPS-R. Roseta de 6 lóbulos en las separaciones de la leyenda. Rev.: +  ENRICVS-DEI-GRACIA. ¿Granadas? en las separaciones de la leyenda. Ag. 1,68 g. Acueducto de 3 arcos. Rara. MBC+. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2100
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedi. Toledo. (Bautista-975). Ae. 2,07 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedí. Toledo. (Bautista-975). Ae. 2,07 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2101
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Anv.: ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRAC. Rev.: + (ENRICI)VS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : C. Ve. 2,50 g. IAEN below the castle. Light planchet break. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Anv.: ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRAC. Rev.: + (ENRICI)VS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : C. Ve. 2,50 g. IAEN bajo el castillo. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2102
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Anv.: ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRAC. Rev.: ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX C. Ve. 2,59 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Anv.: ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRAC. Rev.: ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX C. Ve. 2,59 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2103
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.9). Ve. 2,93 g. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.9). (Abm-755). Ve. 2,93 g. Con florón a cada lado del busto y S bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2104
Weight for 1 Castellano or 1/2 Excelente. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 82, B3). (Mateu y Llopis-18). Anv.: Gothic C below the castle. Ae. 4,54 g. Diámetro 13 mm. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para 1 castellano o 1/2 excelente. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 82, B3). (Mateu y Llopis-18). Anv.: C gótica bajo castillo acotado por puntos. Ae. 4,54 g. Diámetro 13 mm. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2105
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-14). (Rs-281). Ae. 0,73 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-14). (Rs-281). Ae. 0,73 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...30,00.