E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2106
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Coruña. A-S. (Cal-78). Ae. 3,56 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Coruña. A-S. (Cal-78). Ae. 3,56 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2107
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,22 g. Bowl and C on reverse. Of the highest rarity. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,22 g. Cuenco y C gótica flanqueada por 4 puntos entre las patas del león. Rarísima. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2108
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 7,00 g. Ermine and Gothic C on obverse. Planchet break. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 Maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 7,00 g. Armiño y C gótica a los lados del castillo. Cospel faltado. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2109
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Granada. (Cal-162). Ag. 0,94 g. Bundle of arrows between roundels. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Granada. (Cal-162). Ag. 0,94 g. Haz de flechas entre roeles. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2110
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Cal-172). Ag. 0,72 g. S about roundel around six pellets. Arrows between six roundels. Very rare. VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Cal-172). Ag. 0,72 g. S sobre roel alrededor seis puntos. Flechas entre seis roeles. Muy rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2111
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ✶. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A (Perejil). Ag. 1,63 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ✶. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A (Perejil). Ag. 1,63 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2112
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-185). Anv.: + D : G : REX : REGINA : CAST (Venera). Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET. Ag. 1,57 g. Seashell in the legend of the obverse. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-185). Anv.: + D : G : REX : REGINA : CAST (Venera). Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET. Ag. 1,57 g. Venera en la leyenda del anverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2113
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA ET :· . Rev.: + : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO :. Ag. 1,69 g. S under the yoke of the star bounded by roundels. Reverse field decorated with 7 roundels. Nice patina.
Included collector´s ticket. Ex Aureo 10/28/1993, lot 2206. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA ET :· . Rev.: + : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO :. Ag. 1,69 g. S debajo de yugo sobre estrella acotada por roeles. Campo del reverso decorado con 7 roeles. Bonita pátina.
Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Ex Aureo 28/10/1993, lot 2206. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2114
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-257). Ag. 1,52 g. S and star below yoke and bundle of arrows. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-257). Ag. 1,52 g. S y estrella bajo el yugo. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2115
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA : . Rev.: + BET ◦ D : G : REX : ET ◦ REGINA : CAST ◦ L. Ag. 3,29 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA : . Rev.: + BET ◦ D : G : REX : ET ◦ REGINA : CAST ◦ L. Ag. 3,29 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2116
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-299). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : HELISABE : . Rev.: + : D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A. Ag. 3,27 g. Cauldron on the legend on reverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-299). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : HELISABE : . Rev.: + : D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A. Ag. 3,27 g. Caldero al final de la leyenda de reverso. Ex Daniel Frank Sedwik 29/10/2010. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2117
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO (Eagle's head). Ag. 3,32 g. Included collector´s ticket. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO (Cabeza de águila). Ag. 3,32 g. COnserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Ex Aureo 21/05/1996, lot 405. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2118
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-305). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : . Ag. 3,41 g. Ermine at the end of the reverse legend. Wonderful toned. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-305). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : . Ag. 3,41 g. Armiño al final de la leyenda del reverso. Buen ejemplar. Bonita pátina. Ex Vidal Quadras 6574. EBC-. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2119
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-365). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET ◦ D. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST ◦ LION ARAGON. Ag. 3,32 g. G under the yoke and arrows.. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-365). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET ◦ D. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST ◦ LION ARAGON. Ag. 3,32 g. G debajo del yugo y las flechas. Ex Herrero 12/12/2013. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2120
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 2,77 g. Before the Pragmatica. Aqueduct. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 2,77 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2121
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-381). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ◦ D. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SI. Ag. 3,35 g. Delicate patina. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-381). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ◦ D. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SI. Ag. 3,35 g. Suave pátina. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2122

Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex Jesús Vico 16/11/1995. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2123
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). Anv.: (FERNAN)DVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : LEGIO : A. Ag. 3,42 g. Shield between S and star. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). Anv.: (FERNAN)DVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : LEGIO : A. Ag. 3,42 g. Escudo entre S y estrella. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2124
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Lf-F6.2.2). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : . Rev.: + REX : ET: REGINA : CAST : LEGIO: ARAGO : S : . Ag. 3,22 g. Shield between stars. S under the yoke and arrows on reverse. Very complete. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Lf-F6.2.2). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : . Rev.: + REX : ET: REGINA : CAST : LEGIO: ARAGO : S : . Ag. 3,22 g. Escudo entre estrellas de 6 puntas. En reverso S debajo de yugo y las flechas, decorado con 5 roeles. Muy completa
Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Subasta centro Numismático de Valencia 20/10/92. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2125
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G : . Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : S. Ag. 3,31 g. Shield between pelleted cross and T. Good specimen.
Included collector's ticket, Ex Aureo 03/31/1992. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G : . Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : S. Ag. 3,31 g. Escudo entre cruz de puntos y T. Buen ejemplar.
Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex Aureo 31/03/1992 . EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2126

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Toledo. (Cal-528 var). Anv.: • FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET . Rev.: + REX : ET : (RE)GINA : ..... Ag. 6,63 g. Escudo entre T y II. M a la derecha del yugo y las flechas . MBC-/BC+. Est...110,00.