E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2148
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1596. Toledo. C. (Cal-450). Ag. 4,86 g. Low weight. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1596. Toledo. C. (Cal-450). Ag. 4,86 g. Peso bajo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2149
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593. Granada. F. (Cal-488). Ag. 11,27 g. Date left of the shield. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593. Granada. F. (Cal-488). Ag. 11,27 g. Fecha a izquierda del escudo. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2150
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. M - IIII O. (Cal-503). Ag. 12,61 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. M - IIII O. (Cal-503). Ag. 12,61 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2151
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 159.... ¿Sevilla?. (Cal-581/92). Ag. 13,76 g. Knock on obverse. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 159.... ¿Sevilla?. (Cal-581/92). Ag. 13,76 g. Golpe en anverso . MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2152
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-664 var). Ag. 26,89 g. Rectified assayer on M ?. Calicó does not cite this rectification. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-664 var). Ag. 26,89 g. Ensayador rectificado sobre M?. Calicó no cita esta rectificación. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2153
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. D. (Cal-654). Ag. 26,00 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. D. (Cal-654). Ag. 26,00 g. Escudo entre */8 y P/Do. Rara. MBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2154
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/10 thaler. 1591. Antwerpen. (Vanhoudt-308). Ag. 3,28 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/10 thaler. 1571. Amberes. (Vanhoudt-308). Ag. 3,28 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2155

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2156
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1561. Nimega. (Vti-1192). (Vanhoudt-265.NIJ). Ag. 33,11 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1561. Nimega. (Vti-1192). (Vanhoudt-265.NIJ). Ag. 33,11 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2157
Philip III (1598-1621). Double sou. 1598. Perpignan. (Cal-51). (Cru C.G-3806a). Ag. 3,05 g. Countermark: head of San Juan, made in 1603. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). Doble sou. 1598. Perpignan. (Cal-51). (Cru C.G-3806a). Ag. 3,05 g. Contramarca: cabeza de San Juan, realizada en 1603. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2158
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-62 var). (Ros-4.4.12 var). Anv.: P · H · S · D · ⅁  · R .... Rev.:  · I · N · S · ... 1· 6 0 8 · . Ae. 4,09 g. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-62 var). (Ros-4.4.12 var). Anv.: P · H · S · D · ⅁  · R .... Rev.:  · I · N · S · ... 1· 6 0 8 · . Ae. 4,09 g. G invertida en anverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2159
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1621/0. Segovia. A. (Cal-429). Ag. 1,30 g. Clear overdate. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1621/0. Segovia. A. (Cal-429). Ag. 1,30 g. Clara sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2160
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1609. Sevilla. B. (Cal-431). Ag. 1,77 g. Assayer and full date visible. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1609. Sevilla. B. (Cal-431). Ag. 1,77 g. Visible ensayador y fecha completa. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2161
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,14 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,14 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2162
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1602. Granada. M. (Cal-584 var). Ag. 6,80 g. The first A of HIPANIAGNORVM rectified on an N, this was marked by mistake before the A. Very rare. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1602. Granada. M. (Cal-584 var). Ag. 6,80 g. La primera A de HIPANIAGNORVM rectificada sobre una N, esta fue grabada por error antes de la A. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2163
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1600. Sevilla. B. (Cal-659). Ag. 6,23 g. OMNIVM type. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1600. Sevilla. B. (Cal-659). Ag. 6,23 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Escasa. MBC-. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2164
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1605. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-664). Ag. 6,89 g. OMNIVM type. Choice F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1605. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-664). Ag. 6,89 g. Tipo OMNIVM. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2165
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1613. Sevilla. D. (Cal-675 var). (Cy-4656). Ag. 6,82 g. Double strike. Perfect date. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1613. Sevilla. D. (Cal-675 var). (Cy-4656). Ag. 6,82 g. Doble acuñación. Fecha perfecta. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2166
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 160... Sevilla. B. (Cal-660/8). Ag. 6,68 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 160... Sevilla. B. (Cal-660/8). Ag. 6,68 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2167
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Toledo. C. (Cal-type 136). Ag. 6,48 g. "OMNIVM" type. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Toledo. C. (Cal-tipo 136). Ag. 6,48 g. Tipo "OMNIVM". MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2168
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Toledo. V. (Cal-839 var. assayer). (Cy-4777). Ag. 13,15 g. Full date. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Toledo. V. (Cal-839 var. ensayador). (Cy-4777). Ag. 13,15 g. Fecha completa. Calicó no cita este ensayador para este año. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.