E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2190
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,30 g. Three dates visible. Light stains. Almost VF. Est...50,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,30 g. Tres fechas visibles, completa en anverso y parcial / completa en reverso. Manchitas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2191
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-767 var). Ag. 1,95 g. Essayer E rectified on V. Calicó not include this correction.. Very rare. F/VF. Est...80,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-767 var). Ag. 1,95 g. Ensayador E rectificado sobre V. Calicó no cita esta rectificación. Muy rara. BC/MBC. Est...80,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2192
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,46 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,46 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2193
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (1624-1628). Potosí. P. (Cal-unlisted). Ag. 5,54 g. Assayer P unknown for this type. Value as Z. King´s ordinal III visible. D inverted in obverse. Scratches on obverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (1624-1628). Potosí. P. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 5,54 g. Ensayador P desconocido para esta emisión. Valor como Z. Visible el ordinal del rey. D invertida en anverso. Rayas en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2194
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1662. Potosí. E. (Cal-930). Ag. 6,18 g. Triple date, one of them partial and triple assayer. Almost VF. Est...150,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1662. Potosí. E. (Cal-930). Ag. 6,18 g. Triple fecha, una de ellas parcial y triple ensayador . MBC-. Est...150,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2195
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-964). Ag. 6,51 g. End of planchet. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...220,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-964). Ag. 6,51 g. Final de riel. Escasa. MBC+. Est...220,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2196
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). Ag. 13,56 g. Full date. Double struck on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). Ag. 13,56 g. Fecha completa. Doble acuáción en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2197
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-1530). Ag. 26,49 g. Triple assayer. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-1530). Ag. 26,49 g. Triple ensayador. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2198
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1633. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1646). Ag. 27,28 g. Inner frame and gusset of Austrias of the highest rarity. Very rare. VF. Est...750,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1633. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1646). Ag. 27,28 g. Orla interior y curioso escudete de los Austrias formado por 6 cuadraditos. Muy rara. MBC. Est...750,00.

Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2199
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1621. Besançon. (Vti-1656). Ag. 13,26 g. In the name and bust of Charles I. Nice patina. Rare. Ex Classical Numismatic Group 94 (2013); Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (Numismatica Genevensis SA VII, 2012), Ex HSA-3433.. VF. Est...450,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1621. Besançon. (Vti-1656). Ag. 13,26 g. A nombre y con busto de Carlos I. Bonita pátina. Rara. Ex Classical Numismatic Group 94 (2013); Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (Numismatica Genevensis SA VII, 2012), Ex HSA-3433.. MBC. Est...450,00.

Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2200
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1631. Antwerpen. (Vti-937). Ag. 27,86 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1631. Amberes. (Vti-937). Ag. 27,86 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2201
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1653. Brussels. (Vti-1022). (Vanhoudt-645). Ag. 27,66 g. VF. Est...150,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1653. Bruselas. (Vti-1022). (Vanhoudt-645). Ag. 27,66 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2202
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1622. Tournai. (Vti-1110). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 27,98 g. VF. Est...120,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1622. Tournai. (Vti-1110). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 27,98 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2203
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1650. Antwerpen. (Vti-1338). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,39 g. Stress marks. VF. Est...120,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1650. Amberes. (Vti-1338). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,39 g. Plata agria. MBC. Est...120,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2204
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1650. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4036). (Van Loon-II 345, 3.5). Anv.: PHIL · IIII · ET · MARI · ANNA · HISP · MONAR. Rev.: VERE - NOVO. Ae. 5,95 g. Arrival of the Queen in Spain. VF. Est...160,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1650. Amberes. (Dugn-4036). (Van Loon-II 345, 3.5). Anv.: PHIL · IIII · ET · MARI · ANNA · HISP · MONAR. Ambos bustos a derecha. Rev.: VERE - NOVO. Sol radiante sobre cenefa con horoscopos, debajo globo entre cornucopias. Ae. 5,95 g. LLegada de la reina a España. MBC. Est...160,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2205
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1657. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4109). (Vq-13859). Ae. 6,18 g. Liberation of Valenciennes and capture of Condé. Choice VF. Est...60,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1657. Amberes. (Dugn-4109). (Vq-13859). Ae. 6,18 g. Liberación de Valenciennes y toma de Condé. MBC+. Est...60,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2206
Charles II (1665-1700). 6 dineros. Ibiza. (Cal-6). Ae. 2,05 g. A very good sample for this mint. Choice VF. Est...90,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 6 dineros. Ibiza. (Cal-6). Ae. 2,05 g. Muy buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+. Est...90,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2207
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Lima. (V). (Cal-213). Ag. 2,95 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...50,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Lima. (V). (Cal-213). Ag. 2,95 g. Dos fechas visibles. MBC-. Est...50,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2208
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1686. Lima. R. (Cal-216). Ag. 2,38 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1686. Lima. R. (Cal-216). Ag. 2,38 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2209
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1687. Lima. R. (Cal-217). Ag. 2,39 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1687. Lima. R. (Cal-217). Ag. 2,39 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2210
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1701. Lima. M. (Cal-233). Ag. 1,86 g. posthumous issue. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1701. Lima. M. (Cal-233). Ag. 1,86 g. Acuñación póstuma. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
.