E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2253
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1448). Ag. 26,75 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1448). Ag. 26,75 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2254
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,27 g. Repaired welding on reverse. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,27 g. Soldaduras reparadas en reverso. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2255
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,96 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,96 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2256
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,05 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,05 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...450,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2257
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 24,60 g. Double date. Rust on obverse. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 24,60 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas con 4 dígitos. Oxidaciones en anverso. BC-/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2258
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 21,93 g. Three fleurs de lis on the shield of Burgundy. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 21,93 g. Tres flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. Rayitas en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2259
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,73 g. Third king´s bust. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,73 g. Tercer busto. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2260
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1730. Madrid. (Cal-1862). Au. 6,53 g. Without value and assayer indication. Used as a jewelry piece. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1730. Madrid. (Cal-1862). Au. 6,53 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Sirvió como joya. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2261
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1744. Lima. V. (Cal-2163). (Tauler-341). Au. 26,75 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Rare. VF. Est...4000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1744. Lima. V. (Cal-2163). (Tauler-341). Au. 26,75 g. Cruz patada con apéndice corto. Sirvió como joya. Rara. MBC. Est...4000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2262
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-2235). (Cal-430). Au. 26,70 g. Dot above the assayers. Polished fields, possibly from weld repair. Rare. VF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-2235). (Cal-430). Au. 26,70 g. Punto encima de los ensayadores. Campos pulidos, posiblemente por reparación de soldadura. Rara. MBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2263
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1705. Sevilla. P-8/8-S. (Cal-2273). (Cal onza-485). Au. 26,51 g. "Cross" type. Date altered. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1705. Sevilla. P-8/8-S. (Cal-2273). (Cal onza-485). Au. 26,51 g. Tipo "Cruz". Fecha manipulada. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2264
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1719. Sevilla. 8-M/S-8. (Cal-2291). (Cal onza-514). Au. 26,60 g. "Cross" type. Date altered. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1719. Sevilla. 8-M/S-8. (Cal-2291). (Cal onza-514). Au. 26,60 g. Tipo "Cruz". Fecha manipulada, el 9 de la fecha no coincide con el estilo original de la acuñación. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2265
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1729. Sevilla. (Cal-2303). (Cal onza-526). Au. 27,12 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Name of the king PHILP. Minor nicks on edge. Rare. Almost XF. Est...2500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1729. Sevilla. (Cal-2303). (Cal onza-526). Au. 27,12 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. Nombre del rey PHILP. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Rara. EBC-. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2266
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-21). Ag. 5,58 g. LVDOVICVS / PHILIPPVS. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-21). Ag. 5,58 g. LVDOVICVS / PHILIPPVS. Escasa así. EBC. Est...450,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2267
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1725. Potosí. (Y). (Cal-25). Ag. 4,98 g. Double date. Rare. Choice F. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1725. Potosí. (Y). (Cal-25). Ag. 4,98 g. Doble fecha. Rara. BC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2268
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,60 g. Legend LUDOUICUS. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,60 g. LUDOUICUS. Soldadura expertamente reparada en el canto. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2269
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedi. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,20 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedí. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,20 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2270
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1749. Madrid. JB. (Cal-68). Ag. 1,63 g. Beautiful tone. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1749. Madrid. JB. (Cal-68). Ag. 1,63 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2271
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,81 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,81 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2272
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. México. M. (Cal-192). Ag. 3,07 g. F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. México. M. (Cal-192). Ag. 3,07 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2273
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751. Guatemala. J. (Cal-248). Ag. 6,39 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751. Guatemala. J. (Cal-248). Ag. 6,39 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.